TAFORALT CEMETERY INC.

Address:
5525 West Blvd, 153, Vancouver, BC V6M 3W6

TAFORALT CEMETERY INC. (Corporation# 11397559) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 7, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11397559
Business Number 795262070
Corporation Name TAFORALT CEMETERY INC.
Registered Office Address 5525 West Blvd
153
Vancouver
BC V6M 3W6
Incorporation Date 2019-05-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BRANT HOW 5525 WEST BLVD, SUITE 153, VANCOUVER BC V6M 3W6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TAFORALT CEMETERY INC. 2019-05-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5525 WEST BLVD
City VANCOUVER
Province BC
Postal Code V6M 3W6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kannabis Canada Incorporated Unit 299 - 5525 West Boulevard, Vancouver, BC V6M 3W6 2018-07-11
S Qube International Inc. #206 - 5525 West Boulevard, Vancouver, BC V6M 3W6 2004-04-22
Columbia Western Management Ltd. 5511 West Boulevard, Suite 301, Vancouver, BC V6M 3W6 1965-08-13

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Panic Stations Media Corporation 1080 West 33rd Ave, Bsmt, Vancouver, BC V6M 1A2 2011-08-06
Kvsc Inc. 1157 W. 33rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6M 1A3 2016-04-25
Type Two Fun Inc. 1457 W33rd Ave, Basement, Vancouver, BC V6M 1A6 2019-10-21
Docteur Medical Inc. 2138 West 33rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6M 1B9 2020-07-14
Global Fundraisers Inc. 2278 West 3rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6M 1C2 2000-05-19
10645117 Canada Corp. 1858 Quilchena Crescent, Vancouver, BC V6M 1C7 2018-02-21
The Kailay Motor Revolution Inc. 1550 W 34th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6M 1E9 2007-09-11
11517694 Canada Inc. 2027 West 35th Street, Vancouver, BC V6M 1J1 2019-07-16
Molly Towell Perinatal Research Foundation 1750 W. 36th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6M 1K2 1988-12-01
Payso Inc. 2027 West 36th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6M 1L1 2014-12-05
Find all corporations in postal code V6M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BRANT HOW 5525 WEST BLVD, SUITE 153, VANCOUVER BC V6M 3W6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VANCOUVER
Post Code V6M 3W6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11459457 Canada Inc. 22 Cemetery Rd, 324, Mactier, ON P0C 1H0 2019-06-11
Nj Mckenny Qa Services Inc. 38a Cemetery Rd., Erinsville, ON K0K 2A0 2015-01-07
Thomson Aerocorp Inc. Cemetery Rd, Echobay, ON P0S 1C0 2016-02-28
World Wide Cemetery Inc. 153 Elm Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 6N4 2015-01-08
Dng Advisory Services Inc. 100 Cemetery Road, Uxbridge, ON K0M 1N0 2006-03-19
Aboriginal Best of Best Inc. 20 Mcindoos Cemetery Road, Woodville, ON K0M 2T0 2013-05-07
I Do Business. Inc. 20 Mcindoos Cemetery Road, Woodville, ON K0M 2T0 2012-09-27
The Bridging Principles Inc. 20 Mcindoos Cemetery Road, Woodville, ON K0M 2T0 2013-05-07
Horse Wish 20 Mcindoos Cemetery Road Sheriff's Off, Woodville, ON K0M 2T0 2010-06-18
Resting Paws Cemetery & Crematorium Inc. 228 Allison Ave, Ottawa, ON K2B 5B9 2011-07-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on TAFORALT CEMETERY INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.