TOONIE WRAPS INC.

Address:
108 - 17 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0M6

TOONIE WRAPS INC. (Corporation# 11398075) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 7, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11398075
Business Number 794451138
Corporation Name TOONIE WRAPS INC.
Registered Office Address 108 - 17 Avenue Nw
Calgary
AB T2M 0M6
Incorporation Date 2019-05-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Issmat Abou Ghanem 108 - 17 Avenue NW, Calgary AB T2M 0M6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TOONIE WRAPS INC. 2019-05-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 108 - 17 Avenue NW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2M 0M6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canton Holdings (zhongyue) Corp. 134 17 Avenue Northwest, Calgary, AB T2M 0M6 2020-01-31

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7888040 Canada Inc. 918-480 16th Avenue North West, Calgary, AB T2M 0A3 2011-06-09
6572383 Canada Ltd. 118 - 8th Avenue N.w., Calgary, AB T2M 0A4 2006-05-20
7927282 Canada Inc. 115 8 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0A5 2011-07-25
Droz Development Corporation 138 10 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B3 2014-03-31
Petrorecruit Inc. 2-116 11 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B6 2016-04-29
Fractal Inc. 123-11th Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B7 2010-01-13
6264018 Canada Inc. 109 - 11 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B7 2004-07-23
Favcast Media Inc. 410 11 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B9 2006-08-01
Paylab Networks Ltd. 302, 130 12th Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0C3 2013-04-14
Paradise Skis Inc. 222 12 Avenue Northwest, Calgary, AB T2M 0C5 2020-07-13
Find all corporations in postal code T2M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Issmat Abou Ghanem 108 - 17 Avenue NW, Calgary AB T2M 0M6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2M 0M6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Toonie Loonie Network Inc. 200 Bay Street, South Tower, Suite 2600, Royal Bank Plaza, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2006-03-07
Butterfly Wraps Inc. 202 Glenrose Avenue, Toronto, ON M4T 1K8 2019-09-17
Wraps Performance Athletic Accessories Inc. 358 Edward Dr., Consecon, ON K0K 1T0 2018-02-23
Chicago Wraps Inc. 6a-49 The Donway West, Suite 704, Toronto, ON M3C 2E8 2002-04-15
CafÉ Wraps Inc. 133 Rouville Drive, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2A9 2003-07-07
Wraps On The Go Corporation 3150 Hwy 7 East, Unit 5, Markham, ON L3R 5A1 2009-12-16
Mega Wraps International Inc. 515 Consummers Road, Suite 403, Toronto, ON M2J 4Z2 2000-05-01
Detroit Custom Wraps Inc. 190 O'connor Street, 9th Floor, Ottawa, ON K2P 2R3 2008-01-28
Mazzy Wraps Inc. 220 Terence Matthews Crescent, Unit 1d, Ottawa, ON K2M 0E2 2015-04-24
Toronto Floor Wraps Inc. 19 Snow Leopard Court, Brampton, ON L6R 1J4 2019-03-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on TOONIE WRAPS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.