11399578 Canada Inc.

Address:
1 Dayton Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2H 7N8

11399578 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11399578) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11399578
Business Number 795130277
Corporation Name 11399578 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 1 Dayton Crescent
Ottawa
ON K2H 7N8
Incorporation Date 2019-05-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michael Deneau 1 Dayton Crescent, Ottawa ON K2H 7N8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11399578 Canada Inc. 2019-05-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1 Dayton Crescent
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2H 7N8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Out of This World Home Services Inc. 53 Dayton Crescent, Nepean, ON K2H 7N8 2004-05-10
5dev Technologies Incorporated 9 Dayton Crescent, Nepean, ON K2H 7N8 2000-09-12
Shollycott Inc. 53 Dayton Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2H 7N8 2013-09-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8641978 Canada Inc. 79 Graham Creek, Ottawa, ON K2H 0A1 2013-09-22
6560482 Canada Inc. 51 Graham Creek Private, Nepean, ON K2H 0A1 2006-04-28
Janus Grads Inc. 98 Songbird Private, Ottawa, ON K2H 0A2 2012-02-19
Madal Bal Neera 4u Canada Inc. 120 Songbird Private, Ottawa, ON K2H 0A2 2008-07-10
Industry E11even Designs Ltd. 69 Songbird Private, Ottawa, ON K2H 0A3 2018-08-09
Gerald Bush Management Services Inc. 75 Songbird Private, Ottawa, ON K2H 0A3 2014-07-15
Tremblay Family Foundation Inc. 50 Jay Street, Ottawa, ON K2H 0A4 2017-09-15
Nouville Associates Inc. 50, Rue Jay, Ottawa, ON K2H 0A4 2008-12-29
Nouville Holdings Limited 50 Rue Jay, Ottawa, ON K2H 0A4
8045534 Canada Inc. 50, Rue Jay, Ottawa, ON K2H 0A4 2011-12-05
Find all corporations in postal code K2H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michael Deneau 1 Dayton Crescent, Ottawa ON K2H 7N8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2H 7N8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11399578 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.