Aquanow Incorporated

Address:
2146-1055 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6E 3P3

Aquanow Incorporated (Corporation# 11400142) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11400142
Business Number 795018878
Corporation Name Aquanow Incorporated
Registered Office Address 2146-1055 W Georgia St
Vancouver
BC V6E 3P3
Incorporation Date 2019-05-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
J. W. Moon 2146-1055 W Georgia St, Vancouver BC V6E 3P3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Aquanow Incorporated 2019-05-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2146-1055 W Georgia St
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6E 3P3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12196956 Canada Inc. 1750-1055 Georgia St W, Vanvouver, BC V6E 3P3 2020-07-14
Stellar Code Lab Inc. Suite 1750 - 1055 W Georgia St, Box 11125, Vancouver, BC V6E 3P3 2020-01-14
Look Like Christmas Productions (van) Inc. 1750-1055 West Georgia Street Pb 11125, Vancouver, BC V6E 3P3 2019-09-20
Martha Vm 3 Productions (van) Inc. 1750-1055 West Georgia Street Pb11125, Vancouver, BC V6E 3P3 2019-08-22
Martha Vm Productions (van) Inc. 1750-1055 Georgia St W, Vancouver, BC V6E 3P3 2019-06-14
Pelionmark Restorations Ltd. 1055 West Georgia Street, Suite 2100, Vancouver, BC V6E 3P3 2019-05-01
Turndown Hospitality Inc. Suite 1750 - 1055 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3P3 2019-04-23
Aurora Tg 12 (van) Inc. 1750-1055 West Georgia St., Vancouver, BC V6E 3P3 2019-01-25
Murders Productions (van) Inc. 1750-1055 West Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6E 3P3 2018-05-03
Aurora Tg 15 (van) Inc. 1750-1055 Georgia Street West, Vancouver, BC V6E 3P3 2018-02-14
Find all corporations in postal code V6E 3P3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
J. W. Moon 2146-1055 W Georgia St, Vancouver BC V6E 3P3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6E 3P3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Societe Canadienne De La Soudure Incorporated 7011 - 20a Street Se, Calgary, AB T2C 0R6 1996-12-24
Integrity Incorporated 155 Dalhousie Street, Ste. 701, Toronto, ON M5B 2P7 2003-10-03
Immfund Incorporated 390, Bay Street, Ste 1600, Toronto, ON M5H 2Y2 2008-08-01
Tri Fit Incorporated 333 Bay Street, 15th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 2S8
Les Ventes Des Automobiles Garland Incorporated 2521 Notre Dame, Lachine, QC H8S 2G8 1977-09-06
Mediaspark Incorporated 55 Townsend Street, 2nd Floor, Sydney, NS B1P 5C6
E-academy Incorporated 987a Wellington Street, Suite 301, Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Y1
Wyvern Incorporated 11135 83 Avenue Nw, Suite 1101a, Edmonton, AB T6G 2C6
Lords' Own Incorporated 350 Webb Drive #2110, Mississauga, ON L5B 3W4 2004-03-03
Tooba Incorporated 2383 California Ave., Windsor, ON N9E 4P2 2004-03-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on Aquanow Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.