11400339 CANADA CORPORATION

Address:
491 Maclaren Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 5K8

11400339 CANADA CORPORATION (Corporation# 11400339) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11400339
Business Number 795005073
Corporation Name 11400339 CANADA CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 491 Maclaren Street
Ottawa
ON K1R 5K8
Incorporation Date 2019-05-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Vincent Bruce Redd 417-170 Lees Avenue, Ottawa ON K1S 5G5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11400339 CANADA CORPORATION 2019-05-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 491 MacLaren Street
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1R 5K8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4199472 Canada Inc. 320 Bay Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A1 2003-10-28
4199481 Canada Inc. 320 Bay Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A1 2003-10-28
Crystal Saphir Corporation 445 Laurier Ave W, Unit 505, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2020-04-20
Her Cannabis, Inc. 703-445 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2019-11-15
Foodread Inc. #302 - 445 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2019-02-25
United Communities of Canada 450 Laurier Avenue East, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2017-12-03
First Mover Consulting Inc. 2301-445 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2017-08-16
Lyon Circle Enterprises Inc. 1601 - 445 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2010-10-19
Myara Designs Ltd. 445 Laurier Avenue West, Suite: 505, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2008-04-09
Today Media Inc. 445 Laurier Avenue West, Suite 2301, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2017-05-18
Find all corporations in postal code K1R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Vincent Bruce Redd 417-170 Lees Avenue, Ottawa ON K1S 5G5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1R 5K8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Compagnie Constituer Votre Corporation: Incorp Canada Amerique/e.u.a. (cmrc) Corporation P.o.box 7147-a, Toronto, ON M5W 1X8 1975-10-14
9116869 Canada Corporation 197 Main Street, Fredericton, NB E3A 1E1
Canadian Greatness Corporation 133 Davenport Road, Toronto, ON M5R 1H8 2009-07-02
9652175 Canada Corporation 1420 - 99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4
Corporation Du Carnaval De La Petite-italie 186 Mozart Est, Montréal, Qc, Canada, QC H2S 1B4 2016-11-21
Floor Covering Contractors Corporation of Canada 800 Square Victoria, Cp 303, Montreal, QC H4Z 1H1 1988-03-11
International Visual Corporation of Canada Inc. 11500 Boul. Armand-bombardier, Montreal, QC H1E 2W9
Corporation Ressource Vigilante Du Canada 16873 Hymus Boulevard, Kirkland, QC H9H 3L4 1982-10-22
Les Associes - Corporation Commerciale Du Canada Ltee 7455 Birchmount Road, Markham, ON L3R 5C2
Professionnal Corporation of Psychotherapists of Canada 1100 Prom. Barnett, Cumberland, ON K0A 1S0 1993-04-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11400339 CANADA CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.