WIZZY VENTURE TRANSPORTATION INCORPORATED

Address:
3072 Ireson Court, Mississauga, ON L4T 1N8

WIZZY VENTURE TRANSPORTATION INCORPORATED (Corporation# 11400711) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11400711
Business Number 794123133
Corporation Name WIZZY VENTURE TRANSPORTATION INCORPORATED
Registered Office Address 3072 Ireson Court
Mississauga
ON L4T 1N8
Incorporation Date 2019-05-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
WISDOM ISIORHO 3072 Ireson Court, Mississauga ON L4T 1N8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WIZZY VENTURE TRANSPORTATION INCORPORATED 2019-05-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3072 Ireson Court
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L4T 1N8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
God's Mercy Care Services Limited 3072 Ireson Court, Mississauga, ON L4T 1N8 2020-03-24
Oj Discount Auto Parts Inc. 3072 Ireson Court, Mississauga, ON L4T 1N8 2020-07-16

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7622627 Canada Inc. 7295 Vernor Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1N8 2010-08-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Neofresh Atlantic Farms and Energy Corporation 2975, Drew Road, Suite 217, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A1 2012-06-05
Royal Canadian Realty Brokers Inc. 153-2960, Drew Rd., Mississauga, ON L4T 0A1 2011-06-03
Optimum Closing Centres Inc. 2985 Drew Road, Suite 220, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A1 2009-10-26
Lord Automobile Ltd. 217-2985 Drew Rd, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A1 2009-08-19
C.i.l.c.s. Canada Inc. 217-2985 Drew Road, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A1 2009-05-21
Jayanth Balaji Technology Consulting Inc. 7405 Goreway Drive Unit 612, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A3 2019-10-15
10945374 Canada Inc. 219 - 7405 Goreway Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A3 2018-08-14
10822698 Canada Inc. 7025 Goreway Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A3 2018-06-04
Ladhar Design Inc. 104-7405 Goreway Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A3 2017-12-13
10466816 Canada Inc. 514-7405 Goreway Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A3 2017-10-26
Find all corporations in postal code L4T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
WISDOM ISIORHO 3072 Ireson Court, Mississauga ON L4T 1N8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L4T 1N8
Category transport
Category + City transport + Mississauga

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Venture Catalysts Labs Inc. 1455 Sherbrooke W., #3003, Montreal, QC H3G 1L2
Tapis Venture Inc. 720, 120e Rue, Ville De Saint-georges, QC G5Y 6R6
Tapis Venture Inc. 700, 120e Rue, Ville De Saint-georges, QC G5Y 6R6
Spectacle G.d.k.g. Venture Inc. 6265 Cote De Liesse, Suite 200, St-laurent, QC H4T 1C3 1987-02-26
Venture Carpets Limited 1600 Rue Janelle, Drummondville, QC J2C 3E5 1985-02-13
Manufacturier De Vetements D'enfants Premiere Venture Ltee 9600 Meilleur St, Montreal, QC H2N 2E3 1973-08-23
Produits RÉproduction Venture Inc. 800 Boul Rene Levesque Ouest, Suite 2270, Montreal, QC H3B 1X9 1997-07-04
New Venture Technology Solutions Incorporated 408 Ferguson Ave N, Hamilton, ON L8L 4Y7 2015-08-18
Venture Helicopters (m.k.c.) Incorporated 700 9th Ave. S.w., Suite 3000, Calgary, AB T2P 3V4 1991-12-18
Krismel Globle Venture Incorporated 2799 Garvey Cre, Windsor, ON N8W 4W7 2016-01-08

Improve Information

Please provide details on WIZZY VENTURE TRANSPORTATION INCORPORATED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.