Jammu Canada Transport Inc.

Address:
7789 Avenue Querbes # 07, Montréal, QC H3N 2B9

Jammu Canada Transport Inc. (Corporation# 11400894) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 9, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11400894
Business Number 793378134
Corporation Name Jammu Canada Transport Inc.
Registered Office Address 7789 Avenue Querbes # 07
Montréal
QC H3N 2B9
Incorporation Date 2019-05-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
TAJINDER SINGH 7789 Avenue Querbes # 07, Montréal QC H3N 2B9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Jammu Canada Transport Inc. 2019-05-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 7789 Avenue Querbes # 07
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H3N 2B9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11470817 Canada Inc. 7745 Avenue Querbes, 10, Montréal, QC H3N 2B9 2019-06-18
11181491 Canada Inc. 7745 Av Querbes 16, Montreal, QC H3N 2B9 2019-01-07
9878092 Canada Inc. 10-7745 Av. Querbes, Montreal, QC H3N 2B9 2016-08-22
Fateh-jang Transport Inc. 7713 Ave Querbes, Montreal, QC H3N 2B9 2016-08-16
9824847 Canada Inc. 7745 Av Querbes, 10, Montreal, QC H3N 2B9 2016-07-10
9716360 Canada Inc. 1-7745 Ave Querbes, Montreal, QC H3N 2B9 2016-04-19
9049070 Canada Inc. 7-7825 Ave Querbes, Montreal, QC H3N 2B9 2014-10-11
9041249 Canada Inc. 14-7745 Ave Querbes, Montreal, QC H3N 2B9 2014-10-03
9008195 Canada Inc. 7745 Querbes, Suite 16, Montreal, QC H3N 2B9 2014-09-04
8421463 Canada Inc. 7807 Av. Querbes, Apt-a, Montreal, QC H3N 2B9 2013-01-31
Find all corporations in postal code H3N 2B9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
TAJINDER SINGH 7789 Avenue Querbes # 07, Montréal QC H3N 2B9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Tissi Berry Machining Ltd. Tajinder Singh 503-35 Duncanwoods Drive, North York ON M9L 2C6, Canada
RAMGARHIA TRUCKING INC. Tajinder Singh 38 Needlewood Lane, Brampton ON L6R 2N3, Canada
POWERLOAD EXPRESS LTD. TAJINDER SINGH 124 STARHILL CRES, BRAMPTON ON L6R 2P8, Canada
9870288 Canada Inc. TAJINDER SINGH 61 ORCHID DRIVE, BRAMPTON ON L7A 2C4, Canada
8080925 CANADA CORP. Tajinder Singh 22 McCrimmon Drive, Brampton ON L7A 2Z4, Canada
8270112 CANADA INC. TAJINDER SINGH 205 RANKIN AVENUE, WINDSOR ON N9B 2R4, Canada
9728139 CANADA INC. TAJINDER SINGH 3093 HAROLD SHEARD DR, MISSISSAUGA ON L4T 1V6, Canada
TAJINDER TRUCK AND TRAILER REPAIR LTD. TAJINDER SINGH 38 NEEDLE WOOD LANE, BRAMPTON ON L6R 2N3, Canada
10414689 CANADA INC. TAJINDER SINGH 114 WINDMILL BLVD., BRAMPTON ON L6Y 3T8, Canada
11346890 CANADA INC. TAJINDER SINGH 10796 The Gore Road, Brampton ON L6P 0A4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H3N 2B9
Category transport
Category + City transport + Montréal

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fateh Jammu Transportation Inc. 28 Oak Gardens Court, Brampton, ON L6R 2Y6 2020-01-27
Jammu Kashmir Diaspora Alliance 30 Springwood Heights Crescent, Brampton, ON L6P 2C3 2016-12-31
Transport Tfi 4 Inc. 8801 Trans-canada Hwy, Suite 500, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1Z6
Le Groupe Canada Transport Ltee 200 Jamieson Bone Rd, Belleville, ON K8N 5J1
Bbj Equipement De Transport Ltee 855 Montee De Liesse, St-laurent, QC H4T 1P5 1976-10-29
Transport & Broker Jo-bo Ltd. 555 Rue Dollard, Suite 203, Lasalle, QC H8N 1S2 1986-11-20
Tti Technologie Transport Inc. 136 D'avignon, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2H1 1989-03-03
Fls Transport Inc. 400 De Maisonneuve Blvd. West, Suite 1202, Montreal, QC H3A 1L4 1999-10-21
Transport Pro-aid Inc. 1245 Sherbrooke St.w., Suite 1225, Montreal, QC H3B 1G2 1991-04-08
Transport D.g.m. Ltee 89 St-adolphe Road, Morin Heights, QC J0R 1H0 1979-06-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on Jammu Canada Transport Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.