Initiation Regrouping for Musical Theater Regroupement d'Initiation au Théâtre Musical (RITM)

Address:
2160 Avenue Alfred Laliberté, Montréal, QC H3M 1Y2

Initiation Regrouping for Musical Theater Regroupement d'Initiation au Théâtre Musical (RITM) (Corporation# 11402153) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 9, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11402153
Business Number 794862276
Corporation Name Initiation Regrouping for Musical Theater Regroupement d'Initiation au Théâtre Musical (RITM)
Registered Office Address 2160 Avenue Alfred Laliberté
Montréal
QC H3M 1Y2
Incorporation Date 2019-05-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Georges Kattan 11665 Rue Zotique Racicot, Montréal QC H3L 3M4, Canada
Nabil Nakouzi 2010 Rue Charles Gill, Montréal QC H3M 1V3, Canada
Marie-Thérèse Salhab 2160 Avenue Alfred Laliberté, Montréal QC H3M 1Y2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Initiation Regrouping for Musical Theater Regroupement d'Initiation au Théâtre Musical (RITM) 2019-05-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2160 Avenue Alfred Laliberté
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H3M 1Y2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Silencieux Propil Inc. 1260 Boul. Gouin Ouest, Montreal, QC H3M 1A1 1983-02-01
4153049 Canada Inc. 1413 Boul. Gouin Ouest, Montreal, QC H3M 1A2 2003-04-02
4181221 Canada Inc. 1413 Boul. Gouin Ouest, Montreal, QC H3M 1A2 2003-07-30
Gestion S. Brault Inc. 1560, Boul. Gouin Ouest, Montréal, QC H3M 1A7 2005-11-17
8491429 Canada Inc. 1589, Boul. Gouin Ouest, Montréal, QC H3M 1A8 2013-04-10
Castel Kitchen Cabinets Inc. 1683 Gouin Blvd. West, Montreal, QC H3M 1A8 2008-04-16
Archi-civic Inc. 1995 Boul. Gouin West, Montreal, QC H3M 1A8 1993-12-08
Gestion Nlg Inc. 1644 Gouin Ouest, Montreal, QC H3M 1A9 2004-09-27
Plomberie & Chauffage Gilles Carriere Inc. 1630 Boul. Gouin Ouest, Montreal, QC H3M 1A9 1984-12-06
3644723 Canada Inc. 2250 Gouin Blvd, Suite 1, Montreal, QC H3M 1B2 1999-07-26
Find all corporations in postal code H3M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Georges Kattan 11665 Rue Zotique Racicot, Montréal QC H3L 3M4, Canada
Nabil Nakouzi 2010 Rue Charles Gill, Montréal QC H3M 1V3, Canada
Marie-Thérèse Salhab 2160 Avenue Alfred Laliberté, Montréal QC H3M 1Y2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H3M 1Y2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Societe Pour Le Patrimoine Musical Canadien 2660 Southvale Cr., Suite 111, Ottawa, ON K1B 4W5 1982-06-28
Fiddleheads Musical Theatre 20, Chemin Burnett, Chelsea, QC J9B 2G9 2012-07-12
Gestes Theatre Marionnettique Et Musical 162 Rue Beausoleil, Apt 2, Ottawa, ON K1N 8X8 1985-05-27
Canadian Musical Theatre Writers Collective 1 Millbank Ave, Toronto, ON M5P 1S2 2014-07-21
Initiation Training Center Ltd. 314-9 Royal Court, Charlottetown, PE C1A 8M7 2016-12-14
M.i.a.q. La Maison D'initiation Aux Affaires Du Quebec Inc. 384 Ouest, Rue Laurier, Montreal, QC H2V 2K7 1985-05-29
Fondation Concours Musical International De MontrÉal 305, Ave. Du Mont-royal Est, MontrÉal, QC H2T 1P8 2007-04-04
Gem Musical Ltee 629 Rue Stinson, St-laurent, QC 1979-04-11
Sol Id Musical Instruments Inc. 50 Gower St., St. John's, NL A1C 1N5 2013-11-27
J-raj Musical Services Inc. 58 Grandview Ave, Markham, ON L3T 1H2 2019-08-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on Initiation Regrouping for Musical Theater Regroupement d'Initiation au Théâtre Musical (RITM) by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.