11403389 CANADA INC.

Address:
640 5 Avenue Sw, Suite 1040, Calgary, AB T2P 3G4

11403389 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11403389) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11403389
Business Number 794712877
Corporation Name 11403389 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 640 5 Avenue Sw
Suite 1040
Calgary
AB T2P 3G4
Incorporation Date 2019-05-10
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Merle Johnson 1922 2nd Avenue NW, Calgary AB T2N 0G4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11403389 CANADA INC. 2019-05-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 640 5 Avenue SW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2P 3G4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Connacher Oil and Gas Limited 640 - 5th Avenue Sw, Suite 1040, Calgary, AB T2P 3G4

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Pacific Railway Limited 1800, 855 - 2nd Street S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 4Z5 2001-06-22
Lunaverse Holdings Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2017-07-24
Pine Cliff Border Pipelines Limited 1200, 332 - 6th Ave. S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2000-02-04
Lunaverse Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2017-07-24
Cannabiscuit Canada Ltd. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2017-12-06
Kepler Capital Corporation 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2018-02-09
Harvest Venture Builder Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2019-04-30
The Canadian Energy and Climate Nexus 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2019-05-27
Canadian Vitality Pathway Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2019-11-29
Kanata Earth Management Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2
Find all corporations in postal code T2P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Merle Johnson 1922 2nd Avenue NW, Calgary AB T2N 0G4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Connacher Oil and Gas Limited Merle Johnson 2406 - 4th Avenue NW, Calgary AB T2N 0P2, Canada
CONNACHER OIL AND GAS LIMITED Merle Johnson 1922 2nd Avenue NW, Calgary AB T2N 0G4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2P 3G4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11403389 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.