Halifax Corporate Stays Inc.

Address:
456 Rue De La Gauchetière O., Suite 1301, Montréal, QC H2Z 1Y5

Halifax Corporate Stays Inc. (Corporation# 11404725) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11404725
Business Number 794526673
Corporation Name Halifax Corporate Stays Inc.
Registered Office Address 456 Rue De La Gauchetière O.
Suite 1301
Montréal
QC H2Z 1Y5
Incorporation Date 2019-05-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Vladimir de Suarez 456 rue de la Gauchetière O., suite 401, Montréal QC H2Z 1Y5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Halifax Corporate Stays Inc. 2019-05-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 456 rue de la Gauchetière O.
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H2Z 1Y5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Casa Suarez Inc. 456 Rue De La Gauchetière O., Suite 1301, Montréal, QC H2Z 1Y5 2017-08-15

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Calgary Corporate Stays Inc. 456 De La Gauchetiere Ouest Suite 1301, Montreal, QC H2Z 1Y5 2017-12-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Marktran Import-export Inc. 1053 Boul. St-laurent, Montreal, QC H2Z 1J8 2003-01-15
Parallel Signs Inc. 1107-345 Rue De La Gauchetiere O, Montreal, QC H2Z 0A2 2019-12-05
10939226 Canada Inc. 1013-345 Rue De La Gauchetiere O, Montreal, QC H2Z 0A2 2018-08-09
Agilemed Inc. 345, Rue De La Gauchetiere Ouest, #314, Montreal, QC H2Z 0A2 2014-08-15
Chocolats Lanoie Inc. 808-345 Rue De La Gauchetière Ouest, Montréal, QC H2Z 0A2 2011-11-15
7674554 Canada Inc. 804-345, Rue De La GauchetiÈre Ouest, MontrÉal, QC H2Z 0A2 2010-10-14
Tcpub Media Inc. 345 De La Gauchetière O., Apt. 401, Montreal, QC H2Z 0A2 2008-01-11
Metabolometrics Inc. 345 De La Gauchetiere O., Suite 212, Montreal, QC H2Z 0A2 2013-08-01
Cedric Informatik Inc. 802-1009, Rue De Bleury, Montréal, QC H2Z 0A3 2015-01-14
Philippe Huot Holdings Inc. 1009, Rue De Bleury, Suite 1201, Montréal, QC H2Z 0A3 2014-03-28
Find all corporations in postal code H2Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Vladimir de Suarez 456 rue de la Gauchetière O., suite 401, Montréal QC H2Z 1Y5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Montreal Corporate Stays Inc. Vladimir De Suarez 485 McGill, Suite 1020, Montréal QC H2Y 2H4, Canada
CorporateStays Toronto Inc. Vladimir De Suarez 485 McGill, Suite 1020, Montréal QC H2Y 2H4, Canada
Casa Suarez inc. Vladimir De Suarez 400 Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, #101, Montréal QC H3A 0A9, Canada
Calgary Corporate Stays inc. Vladimir De Suarez 1200 Saint-Alexandre, suite 211, Montréal QC H3B 3H5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H2Z 1Y5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Calgary Corporate Stays Inc. 456 De La Gauchetiere Ouest Suite 1301, Montreal, QC H2Z 1Y5 2017-12-07
Montreal Corporate Stays Inc. 3-3654, Boul. Saint-laurent, Montréal, QC H2X 2V4 2013-10-09
Toronto Corporate Stays Inc. 409-350 Mill Road, Toronto, ON M9C 5R7 2009-03-03
Den Stays Corporation 6575 Boulevard Saint-laurent, Montréal, QC H2S 3C5 2019-04-09
Transcan Corporate Services Incorporated 6229 Oakland Road, Halifax, NS B3H 1P4 1980-08-05
Creso Canada Corporate Limited 1300 - 1969 Upper Water Street, Purdy's Wharf Tower II, Halifax, NS B3J 3R7 2018-01-31
Pet Stays Inc. 3426 Cape Rd., Dorchester, NB E4K 2W8 2015-02-18
Maritime Stays Ltd. 1509 Hwy 6, Amherst, NS B4H 3Y2 2020-04-02
Locals Stays Toronto Inc. 95 Hesperus Rd, Thornhill, ON L4J 0G9 2018-10-18
Ample Stays Management Inc. 48, Rue Le Royer O., Montréal, QC H2Y 1W7 2018-10-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Halifax Corporate Stays Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.