11407449 CANADA CORPORATION

Address:
718 8 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2P 1H2

11407449 CANADA CORPORATION (Corporation# 11407449) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 13, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11407449
Business Number 794451872
Corporation Name 11407449 CANADA CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 718 8 Avenue Southwest
Calgary
AB T2P 1H2
Incorporation Date 2019-05-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BRENDA DREW 718 8 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T2P 1H2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11407449 CANADA CORPORATION 2019-05-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 718 8 Avenue Southwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2P 1H2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pan Coastal Oil Corporation 805 8th Avenue,s.w., Suite 400, Calgary, AB T2P 1H2 1979-12-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Pacific Railway Limited 1800, 855 - 2nd Street S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 4Z5 2001-06-22
Lunaverse Holdings Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2017-07-24
Pine Cliff Border Pipelines Limited 1200, 332 - 6th Ave. S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2000-02-04
Lunaverse Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2017-07-24
Cannabiscuit Canada Ltd. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2017-12-06
Kepler Capital Corporation 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2018-02-09
Harvest Venture Builder Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2019-04-30
The Canadian Energy and Climate Nexus 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2019-05-27
Canadian Vitality Pathway Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2 2019-11-29
Kanata Earth Management Inc. 900, 332 6th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0B2
Find all corporations in postal code T2P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BRENDA DREW 718 8 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T2P 1H2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2P 1H2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Compagnie Constituer Votre Corporation: Incorp Canada Amerique/e.u.a. (cmrc) Corporation P.o.box 7147-a, Toronto, ON M5W 1X8 1975-10-14
9652175 Canada Corporation 1420 - 99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4
9116869 Canada Corporation 197 Main Street, Fredericton, NB E3A 1E1
Canadian Greatness Corporation 133 Davenport Road, Toronto, ON M5R 1H8 2009-07-02
Corporation Du Carnaval De La Petite-italie 186 Mozart Est, Montréal, Qc, Canada, QC H2S 1B4 2016-11-21
Canada Ch Investment Corporation 79 Wellington Street West, Suite 3000, Td Centre, Toronto, ON M5K 1N2 2009-05-07
Les Associes - Corporation Commerciale Du Canada Ltee 7455 Birchmount Road, Markham, ON L3R 5C2
Corporation Des Produits De Confort Internationale (canada) 141 Cidermill Ave, Vaughan, ON L4K 4G5
Corporation Internationale (canada) Ttq Associes 840 Ernest-gagnon Street, Quebec, QC G1S 4M6 1990-05-22
Corporation Ressource Vigilante Du Canada 16873 Hymus Boulevard, Kirkland, QC H9H 3L4 1982-10-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11407449 CANADA CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.