Li Interior Works Ltd.

Address:
8 Hallam Rd, Markham, ON L3P 5Y4

Li Interior Works Ltd. (Corporation# 11410032) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 14, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11410032
Business Number 793298936
Corporation Name Li Interior Works Ltd.
Registered Office Address 8 Hallam Rd
Markham
ON L3P 5Y4
Incorporation Date 2019-05-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hongbin Li 8 Hallam Rd., Markham ON L3P 5Y4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Li Interior Works Ltd. 2019-05-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8 Hallam Rd
City Markham
Province ON
Postal Code L3P 5Y4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dream Nails & Beauty Spa Ltd. 8 Hallam Rd, Markham, ON L3P 5Y4 2019-10-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9514104 Canada Corp. 9620 Mccowan Road,suite 10024, Markham, ON L3P 0B7 2015-11-17
Morrisson & Filles Construction Limitee 10017- 9620 Mccowan Road, Markham,ontario L3p 0b7, ON L3P 0B7 2012-05-22
Baby Needs Resource Inc. 9620 Mccowan Road, P.o. Box 10031, Markham, ON L3P 0B7 2008-03-31
The Halal Brand Inc. 6579 Hwy. 7, Markham, ON L3P 0C8 2013-10-10
Contrabrandz International Corp. 5694 Hwy #7 East Unit 183, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2019-02-22
Coyote Exchange Inc. 183-5694 Highway #7 East, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2018-11-02
Sindian Trading Corporation 510-5694 Hwy 7, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2018-10-15
Mathart Canada Inc. 105-5694 Highway 7 East, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2018-04-09
Noomadic Herbals Inc. 5694 Hwy 7 Suite 115, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2016-03-02
Purewind Corporation 405-5694 Hwy 7 East, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2011-10-11
Find all corporations in postal code L3P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hongbin Li 8 Hallam Rd., Markham ON L3P 5Y4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Styleware Inc. Hongbin Li 3965 Sideline 16 Rd, Claremont ON L1Y 1A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Markham
Post Code L3P 5Y4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
28 Works Inc. 2105 Maple Grove Rd, Cambridge, ON N3C 2V3
Boom Works Enterprises Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke St. West, 27th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 2001-07-25
Job E Works Management Corporation 1 Place Ville-marie, Bureau 2821, MontrÉal, QC H1S 1E5 2001-11-28
La Compagnie Clothing Works De H & R Ltee 27 Augusta, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 5V4 1997-08-28
La Compagnie Stanley Works Limitee 65 Imperial St., Hamilton, ON
Pro-con Road Works Ltd. 10180 - 101 Street, Suite 3200, Edmonton, AB T5J 3W8
Habitat Works! Inc. 130 Dufferin Avenue, Suite 1400, London, ON N6A 5R2
Reliability Works Inc. 112-1118 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 6L5
Auto E Works International Corporation 1 Place Ville-marie, Bureau 2821, MontrÉal, QC H3B 4R4 2001-11-28
Telcom E Works Corporation 1, Place Ville Marie, Bureau 2821, MontrÉal, QC H3B 4R4 2001-11-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on Li Interior Works Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.