Water Runs Up Inc.

Address:
10 The Country Way, Unit #50, Kitchener, ON N2E 2T8

Water Runs Up Inc. (Corporation# 11410067) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 14, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11410067
Business Number 794169078
Corporation Name Water Runs Up Inc.
Registered Office Address 10 The Country Way
Unit #50
Kitchener
ON N2E 2T8
Incorporation Date 2019-05-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Israel Ugarte 10 The Country Way, Unit #50, Kitchener ON N2E 2T8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Water Runs Up Inc. 2019-05-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 10 The Country Way
City Kitchener
Province ON
Postal Code N2E 2T8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11671553 Canada Inc. 10 The Country Way, Suite 76, Kitchener, ON N2E 2T8 2019-10-08

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Forad Technology Consulting Inc. 9d-45 Cedarhill Crescent, Kitchener, ON N2E 0A2 2017-10-02
K-bahn Enterprises Inc. 4a 50 Howe Drive, Kitchener, ON N2E 0A3 2020-01-13
Pamsoncv Corporation 12b-50 Howe Drive, Kitchener, ON N2E 0A3 2018-03-05
Alfaway Ltd. 152 Windale Crescent, Kitchener, ON N2E 0A4 2020-06-11
Highway Masters Transport Inc. 138 Windale Crescent, Kitchener, ON N2E 0A4 2019-07-22
9723277 Canada Inc. 125 Windale Cres, Kitchener, ON N2E 0A4 2016-04-24
Feminist Style Inc. 118 Windale Cr., Kitchener, ON N2E 0A4 2013-09-14
10528749 Canada Ltd. 125 Windale Cres, Kitchener, ON N2E 0A4 2017-12-06
9485015 Canada Inc. 14 Valebrook Street, Kitchener, ON N2E 0A5 2015-10-23
9473033 Canada Inc. 6 Brookfield Cres, Kitchener, ON N2E 0A7 2015-10-13
Find all corporations in postal code N2E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Israel Ugarte 10 The Country Way, Unit #50, Kitchener ON N2E 2T8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Kitchener
Post Code N2E 2T8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Re-runs Ltee 99 Chabanel Street West, Suite 501, Montreal, QC 1975-10-06
Moki Runs Corp. 418 Mt. Apex Green Se, Calgary, AB T2Z 2V2 2017-06-30
Federal Green Runs Inc. 3071 Victoria Heights Cr, Gloucester, ON K1T 3M7 2013-03-27
Runs Trading Limited 350 Rathburn Road West, 1905, Mississauga, ON L5B 3Y2 2020-03-27
Water Water Company Limited Millar Road West, Rr 4, Spencerville, ON K0E 1X0 1997-01-06
Polaris Water Company Inc. 1959 Upper Water Street, Suite 900, Halifax, NS B3J 3N2
Silver Bullet Water Treatment Company Ltd. 129 Water Street, Charlottetown, PE C1A 1A8 2012-11-22
The Taste of Water, Pure Water Center Inc. 1481 Rue Raoul Charette, Joliette, QC J6E 8S5 1994-03-21
Water-off Industries Inc. 6600 Trans-canada Road, Suite 150, Pte-claire, QC H9R 4S2 1993-10-12
Pure Water Holdings Inc. 1501 Mcgill College Ave,26 Fl., Montreal, QC H3A 3N9 1998-08-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on Water Runs Up Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.