MJH TOOLS LTD.

Address:
12888 Keele St., King, ON L7B 1H7

MJH TOOLS LTD. (Corporation# 11410172) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 14, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11410172
Business Number 794113274
Corporation Name MJH TOOLS LTD.
Registered Office Address 12888 Keele St.
King
ON L7B 1H7
Incorporation Date 2019-05-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MEAGHAN HENDRIE 12888 KEELE ST., KING ON L7B 1H7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MJH TOOLS LTD. 2019-05-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 12888 KEELE ST.
City KING
Province ON
Postal Code L7B 1H7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Soporific Investments Inc. 12900 Keele Street, King City, ON L7B 1H7 2002-03-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Vending Solutions Inc. 19 Skyline Trail, Nobelton, ON L7B 0A1 2020-02-04
11849492 Canada Inc. 1 Northcott Way, Nobletown, ON L7B 0A1 2020-01-17
Hk Development Inc. 49 Bluff Trail, Nobleton, ON L7B 0A1 2019-07-10
Believing In Your Potential Is My Business Inc. 205 Hill Farm Rd, Nobleton, ON L7B 0A1 2018-06-05
10729892 Canada Inc. 214 Hill Farm Road, Nobleton, ON L7B 0A1 2018-04-12
9988041 Canada Inc. 2145 Hill Farm Rd, Nobelton, ON L7B 0A1 2016-11-17
Dm Toronto Inc. 207 Hill Farm Rd, Nobleton, ON L7B 0A1 2016-04-06
Art of Punjab Incorporated 25 Bluff Trail, Nobleton, ON L7B 0A1 2016-03-11
Rac Staging & Design Inc. 16 Tidnish Court, Nobleton, ON L7B 0A1 2014-04-16
Bastian Recruitment Network Inc. 6 Cape George Trail, Nobleton, ON L7B 0A1 2014-02-06
Find all corporations in postal code L7B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MEAGHAN HENDRIE 12888 KEELE ST., KING ON L7B 1H7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City KING
Post Code L7B 1H7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fraser Tools Authorized Matco Tools Distributor Ltd. 22 Jill Cres., Etobicoke, ON M9B 6B3 2018-01-01
Seco Tools Canada Inc. 2550 Meadowvale Blvd., Unit 3, Mississauga, ON L5N 8C2
Ja Tools Ltd. 202- 88 Times Ave., Markham, ON L3T 7Z4 2018-11-09
Dm Tools Inc. 22 Sawgrass Circle, Ottawa, ON K0A 1B0 2018-07-04
Pdf Tools Canada Inc. 201, 101 - 6 Street S.w., Sundre, AB T0M 1X0 2005-01-17
Big Boss Tools Inc. 116 8th Avenue S.w., #300, Calgary, AB T2P 1B3 2000-07-18
Super-a Tools Inc. 183 Argyle, Kirkland, QC H9H 5A6 2015-03-30
Spv Tools Inc. 1164, Rue St-lambert, St-sauveur, QC J0R 1R1 2003-01-08
Rel Tools Inc. 5819 Wolseley Ave, Cote St Luc, QC H4W 2L9 2009-07-09
Aab Industrial Tools Inc. 77 Sandyhook Sq, Toronto, ON M1W 3N6 2005-05-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on MJH TOOLS LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.