ReCar Inc.

Address:
327 Saint Marys Street, Fredericton, NB E3A 2S5

ReCar Inc. (Corporation# 11410458) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 14, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11410458
Business Number 794122879
Corporation Name ReCar Inc.
Registered Office Address 327 Saint Marys Street
Fredericton
NB E3A 2S5
Incorporation Date 2019-05-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
David O'Leary 327 Saint Marys Street, Fredericton NB E3A 2S5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ReCar Inc. 2019-05-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 327 Saint Marys Street
City Fredericton
Province NB
Postal Code E3A 2S5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wolastoqey Nation In New Brunswick 150 Cliffe Street, 2nd Floor, Kchikhusis Commercial Centre, St. Mary's First Nation, NB E3A 0A1 2017-04-21
Point Zero One Realty Limited R6-150 Cliffe Street, Fredericton, NB E3A 0A1 2012-01-12
One Zero Four Resources Ltd. 208 Mataya Drive, Richibucto Road, NB E3A 0A6 2012-11-30
7682506 Canada Inc. 247 Summerhill Row, Fredericton, NB E3A 0C5 2010-10-21
Mach85 Inc. 6 Brown Blvd, Fredericton, NB E3A 0E4 2016-09-12
Safevision Technologies Ltd. 185 Reynolds Street, Unit 33, Fredericton, NB E3A 0K7 2006-04-12
Ardg Media Corporation 152 Bunker St, Fredericton, NB E3A 0S6 2017-02-05
The Lion Among The Sheep Consulting Inc. 51 Spinner Court, Fredericton, NB E3A 0V8 2020-01-30
Trent Ford Enterprises Ltd. 60, Country Wood Lane, Richibucto Road, NB E3A 0Y6 2008-10-06
Ar Canada Inc. 137 Carriage Hill Drive, Fredericton, NB E3A 1A4 2005-12-01
Find all corporations in postal code E3A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
David O'Leary 327 Saint Marys Street, Fredericton NB E3A 2S5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Parker P Consulting Inc. David O'Leary 2 Prennan Avenue, Toronto ON M9B 4B6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Fredericton
Post Code E3A 2S5

Improve Information

Please provide details on ReCar Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.