TF Forward Thinking Inc.

Address:
158 Branthaven Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A1

TF Forward Thinking Inc. (Corporation# 11410601) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11410601
Business Number 778865873
Corporation Name TF Forward Thinking Inc.
Registered Office Address 158 Branthaven Street
Ottawa
ON K4A 0A1
Incorporation Date 2019-08-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
TAHER AHMED FAHAD 500 Knotridge Street, Ottawa ON K1W 0A8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TF Forward Thinking Inc. 2019-08-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-22 Amendment / Modification Directors Limits Changed.
Section: 178
2019-08-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 158 Branthaven Street
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K4A 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Av Experts Inc. 178 Branthaven Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A1 2014-01-15
Dads Tools Inc. 160 Branthaven Street, Orleans, ON K4A 0A1 2010-04-08
Alain Carle & AssociÉs Inc. 143, Rue Branthaven, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A1 2009-05-28
Raj & Mrm Inc. 178 Branthaven Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A1 2017-07-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3964370 Canada Inc. 550 Wilkie Dr., OrlÉans, ON K4A 1M7 2001-11-01
Eridesign Inc. 517 Clarington Avenue, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A2 2010-11-28
11331051 Canada Inc. 501 Clarington Ave, Orleans, ON K4A 0A3 2019-04-01
Quatre Epingles Inc. 512 Clarington Avenue, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A3 2017-05-25
Tephaz Holdings Inc. 314 Sarabella Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A3 2016-04-22
6669280 Canada Inc. 501 Clarington Avenue, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A3 2006-12-06
P/le5 Consultant Inc. 308 Sarabella, Orleans, ON K4A 0A3 2004-11-22
9568328 Canada Inc. 2263 Esprit Drive, Orleans, ON K4A 0A4 2015-12-31
6848419 Canada Inc. 317 Nestleton Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A4 2007-10-31
Jennifer's Closet Inc. 509 Clarington Avenue, Orleans, ON K4A 0A4 2005-10-17
Find all corporations in postal code K4A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
TAHER AHMED FAHAD 500 Knotridge Street, Ottawa ON K1W 0A8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K4A 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Forward It Thinking Inc. 2804-167 Church St., Toronto, ON M5B 1Y6 2008-01-24
Forward Thinking Motors Ltd. 33a Beech Avenue, Toronto, ON M4E 3H3 2009-08-28
Forward Thinking Hr Services Inc. 23 Gentle Fox Drive, Caledon, ON L7C 3S5 2014-08-05
Forward Thinking Marketing Inc. 804-530 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 7T1 2006-08-16
Thinking Capital Financial Corporation 130 Adelaide Street West, Suite 1700, Toronto, ON M5H 3P5 2005-11-23
Thinking Zoo Inc. 829 Richmond St W, Unit 202, Toronto, ON M6J 3P7 2018-03-20
Future Thinking Inc. 98 Harmer Drive, Newcastle, ON L1B 1P7 2009-07-28
Thinking Audio Inc. 5 Dillon Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 3B6 2018-04-24
Alternative Thinking Inc. 758, Bathurst Street, Toronto, ON M5S 2R6 2007-07-30
Marine Thinking Inc. 788 Mclean Street, Halifax, NS B3H 2T8 2018-02-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on TF Forward Thinking Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.