Lang Wong and Associates Internartional Ltd.

Address:
3770 Cedar Crescent, Vancouver, BC V6J 2R8

Lang Wong and Associates Internartional Ltd. (Corporation# 11411616) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 15, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11411616
Business Number 793612078
Corporation Name Lang Wong and Associates Internartional Ltd.
Registered Office Address 3770 Cedar Crescent
Vancouver
BC V6J 2R8
Incorporation Date 2019-05-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Alfred Wong 3770 Cedar Crescent, Vancouver BC V6J 2R8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Lang Wong and Associates Internartional Ltd. 2019-05-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3770 Cedar Crescent
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6J 2R8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lang Wong & Associates International Limited 3770 Cedar Crescent, Vancouver, BC V6J 2R8 1976-05-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7892276 Canada Inc. #507-1808 W 1st Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B3 2011-06-14
Vancouver Ultimate Tutoring Inc. 413-2528 Maple Street, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B5 2020-02-26
Gilden Metals Corp. Unit 510 - 2528 Maple St, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B5 2011-08-16
Maverick Original Beverage Company Inc. 1777 7th Ave West, Suite 527, Vancouver, BC V6J 0E5 2014-10-01
Twohare Inc. 315-1777 W7th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 0E5 2013-03-19
Recoglas Inc. 1820 Ogden Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1A1 2013-07-25
Evelyn Rio Design Inc. 1947 Mcnicoll Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1A7 1989-08-16
Pepper's Ghost New Media & Performing Arts Collective 1961 Creelman Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 1B8 2016-12-15
Macbyrne Consulting Ltd. 1918 Creelman Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1B9 2005-05-25
Stitchery Co. Ltd. 1812 Greer Avenue, 105, Vancouver, BC V6J 1C5 2020-06-02
Find all corporations in postal code V6J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Alfred Wong 3770 Cedar Crescent, Vancouver BC V6J 2R8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CANADIAN FLAX PULP LIMITED ALFRED WONG 3047 WEST 6TH AVENUE, VANCOUVER BC V6K 1X4, Canada
ARBOREX INC. ALFRED WONG 3047 WEST 6TH, VANCOUVER BC V6K 1X4, Canada
PACIFIC-WEST PAPER TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION ALFRED WONG 537 ROCKHILL CRESCENT, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 3G2, Canada
XYMEGA CORPORATION ALFRED WONG 3047 WEST 6TH AVENUE, VANCOUVER BC V6K 1X4, Canada
ARBOKEM INC. ALFRED WONG 3047 WEST 6TH AVENUE, VANCOUVER BC V6K 1X4, Canada
ALEDCO CORPORATION ALFRED WONG 537 ROCKHILL CRESCENT, BEACONSFIELD QC , Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6J 2R8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lang Wong & Associates International Limited 3770 Cedar Crescent, Vancouver, BC V6J 2R8 1976-05-21
Wong-lee & Associates Inc. 3050 Adam, Montreal, QC H1W 3X3 1978-10-26
Gestion Wong & Wong Inc. 8825 Saigon Crescent, Brossard, QC J4X 9Z7 1987-11-30
Lang & Associates Industrial Manufacturing Services Inc. 185 Ave. Dorval, Suite 401, Dorval, QC H9S 5J9 1985-02-06
Wong Wong Wong International Inc. 12-4205 Keele St., North York, ON M3J 3T8 2007-07-17
Philip K.s. Wong & Associates Inc. 43 Wintermute Blvd., Scarborough, ON M1W 3M7 2014-01-02
Franklin Wong & Associates Inc. 381 Pinewood Drive, Thornhill, ON L4J 5S3 1998-08-05
Lo & Wong Management Ltd. - 458 Ballantyne N., Montreal West, QC H4X 2C9 1981-09-30
Bob Wong Developments Ltd. - 2104 Grafton Cresent, Ottawa, ON K1J 6K8 1975-04-30
Mark Wong and Associates (north America) Inc. 905 Consumers Road, Suite 908, Toronto, ON M2J 4V8 1987-04-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on Lang Wong and Associates Internartional Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.