Overton Operations Incorporated

Address:
45 Chemin Kelley, Gatineau, QC J9J 3R8

Overton Operations Incorporated (Corporation# 11418033) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 18, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11418033
Business Number 792253734
Corporation Name Overton Operations Incorporated
Registered Office Address 45 Chemin Kelley
Gatineau
QC J9J 3R8
Incorporation Date 2019-05-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Steven Overton 45 Chemin Kelly, Gatineau QC J9J 3R8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Overton Operations Incorporated 2019-05-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 45 Chemin Kelley
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J9J 3R8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
BiodiversitÉ Sans FrontiÈres 22 Rue Des Vieux-moulins, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A1 2009-02-02
7727747 Canada Inc. 993-c Wilfred Lavigne Boulevard, Aylmer, QC J9J 0A3 2010-12-15
11616285 Canada Inc. 2-195 Boul D'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A5 2019-09-09
7315511 Canada Inc. 153 Boul. De L'europe Apt 1, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A5 2010-01-19
Komfi Baby Inc. 2-178 Boulevard D'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A6 2018-02-09
The Grodan Groupe Incorporated 174 De L'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A6 2006-02-17
Super Spring World Enterprises Inc. 189 Rue Pierre Debain, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A9 2015-11-11
Gestion Immobilière Brennan Inc. B-1025 Boul. Wilfrid-lavigne, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A9 2015-06-09
Dual Carabites Inc. 3-16 Rue Du Conservatoire, Gatineau, QC J9J 0B3 2020-06-10
Nobela Co Inc. 236 Rue Du Louvre, Unit 2, Gatineau, QC J9J 0B4 2020-02-16
Find all corporations in postal code J9J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Steven Overton 45 Chemin Kelly, Gatineau QC J9J 3R8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J9J 3R8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
N.o.c. Network Operations Center.com Inc. 625 Celmont Street, Suite 543, Montreal, QC H3B 2M1 2000-01-24
Cn Treasury Operations Limited 935 De La Gauchetiere West, 3rd Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 2M9 1999-06-17
G.j.m.r.k. Operations Inc. 51 Duluth Street West, Montreal, QC H2W 1J6 1980-12-17
Ultralight Flying Operations (u.f.o.) Inc. 3828, Rue LÉvesque, Saint-hubert, Longueuil, QC J3Y 8G6 2002-10-11
Cn Treasury Operations IIi Limited 935 De La GauchetiÈre Street West, 16th Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 2M9 2000-12-01
Developpement D'operations Controlees - C.o.d. Limitee 6476 Huggins St, Suite 37, Niagara Falls, ON 1972-06-19
Skaco Operations Management Consulting Ltd. 755 Chemin Marie-leber, Verdun, QC H3E 1S8 2008-03-19
Operations Commerciales Internationales Introp Inc. 148 West Park Boulevard, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9B 2C9 1981-02-09
Car Wash Operations of Canada Ltd. 8328 Blvd Champlain, Lasalle, QC 1968-08-29
Virtual Operations Incorporated 110 Matheson Boulevard West, Suite 160, Mississauga, ON L5R 4G7 2017-03-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on Overton Operations Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.