Harmen Verbrugge Design Ltd.

Address:
#1-1678 W 7th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1S5

Harmen Verbrugge Design Ltd. (Corporation# 11418823) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 19, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11418823
Business Number 792237935
Corporation Name Harmen Verbrugge Design Ltd.
Registered Office Address #1-1678 W 7th Avenue
Vancouver
BC V6J 1S5
Incorporation Date 2019-05-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Harmen Martin Verbrugge #1-1678 W 7th Avenue, Vancouver BC V6J 1S5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Harmen Verbrugge Design Ltd. 2019-05-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address #1-1678 W 7th Avenue
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6J 1S5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7892276 Canada Inc. #507-1808 W 1st Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B3 2011-06-14
Vancouver Ultimate Tutoring Inc. 413-2528 Maple Street, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B5 2020-02-26
Gilden Metals Corp. Unit 510 - 2528 Maple St, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B5 2011-08-16
Maverick Original Beverage Company Inc. 1777 7th Ave West, Suite 527, Vancouver, BC V6J 0E5 2014-10-01
Twohare Inc. 315-1777 W7th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 0E5 2013-03-19
Recoglas Inc. 1820 Ogden Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1A1 2013-07-25
Evelyn Rio Design Inc. 1947 Mcnicoll Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1A7 1989-08-16
Pepper's Ghost New Media & Performing Arts Collective 1961 Creelman Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 1B8 2016-12-15
Macbyrne Consulting Ltd. 1918 Creelman Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1B9 2005-05-25
Stitchery Co. Ltd. 1812 Greer Avenue, 105, Vancouver, BC V6J 1C5 2020-06-02
Find all corporations in postal code V6J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Harmen Martin Verbrugge #1-1678 W 7th Avenue, Vancouver BC V6J 1S5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6J 1S5
Category design
Category + City design + Vancouver

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Unity Horse and Dog Products Inc. 14262 Harmen Road, Oyama, BC V4V 2B9 2000-05-19
Pad Peripheral Advanced Design Inc. 1400 Rue Hocquart, St-bruno, QC J3V 6E1 1990-12-10
HospitalitÉ Par Design Inc. 9494 Boul. St-laurent, Bureau 401, Montréal, QC H2N 1P4 2012-05-07
North Atlantic Design Inc. 50 Rue De La Marquise, St-sauveur Des Monts, QC J0R 1R4 1999-04-15
Gid Design Group Inc. 7460 Boul. Wilfrid-hamel, Quebec, QC G2G 1C1 1997-10-14
20 West Design Inc. 8660 Ch. Darnley, Suite 102, Mont-royal, QC H4T 1M4 2003-09-23
Agence Mondiale Du Design Inc. 90 Rue Des Soeurs-grises # 806, Montréal, QC H3C 6N1 2017-05-02
Earthoption Design Inc. 1170 Peel Street, Montreal, QC H3B 4S8 1990-12-10
Ldi Technologie Design Inc. 3154 Boul. Industriel, Laval, QC H7L 4P7 2009-10-15
Onyva Design! Inc. 8253, Boul. MÉtropolitain Est, Montreal, QC H1J 1X6 2000-05-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on Harmen Verbrugge Design Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.