Oventus Medical Canada Inc.

Address:
600-3250 Bloor St. W., Toronto, ON M8X 2X9

Oventus Medical Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11419404) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 20, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11419404
Business Number 792191132
Corporation Name Oventus Medical Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 600-3250 Bloor St. W.
Toronto
ON M8X 2X9
Incorporation Date 2019-05-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Romesh Hettiarachchi 600-3250 Bloor St. W., Toronto ON M8X 2X9, Canada
Chris Hart c/o B & I Legal Counsel, 600-3250 Bloor St. W., Toronto ON M8X 2X9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Oventus Medical Canada Inc. 2019-05-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 600-3250 Bloor St. W.
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M8X 2X9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lawtrepreneur Inc. 600-3250 Bloor St. W., B&i Legal Counsel, Toronto, ON M8X 2X9 2019-03-22
Atomic Loans Inc. 600-3250 Bloor St. W., Toronto, ON M8X 2X9 2019-04-02

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11976486 Canada Corporation 3250 Bloor Street West, Unit 600, East Tower, Toronto, ON M8X 2X9 2020-03-25
Arton Construction Group Inc. 3250 Bloor St W., East Tower, Suite 600, Toronto, ON M8X 2X9 2018-05-09
Geeks Appcenter Inc. 3250 Bloor Street West, Suite 600, East Tower, Toronto, ON M8X 2X9 2016-04-28
Lion Gold Resources 3250 Bloor St West, Suite 600, Toronto, ON M8X 2X9 2015-06-16
Provincial Translations Ltd. 3250 Bloor Street West, Suite 627, 6th Floor, Toronto, ON M8X 2X9 2015-05-01
9211969 Canada Inc. 3250 Bloor St. West Suite 600, Toronto, ON M8X 2X9 2015-03-06
Nila Outsourcing Incorporated 3250 Bloor St West, Suite 600, Toronto, ON M8X 2X9 2014-04-03
Arcamed Inc. 3250 Bloor St. W, Unit126, Toronto, ON M8X 2X9 2010-06-24
3919013 Canada Inc. 3250 Bloor Street West, Suite 700, Toronto, ON M8X 2X9 2003-12-29
Moneris Solutions Corporation 3250 Bloor St. West, 14th Floor, Toronto, ON M8X 2X9
Find all corporations in postal code M8X 2X9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Romesh Hettiarachchi 600-3250 Bloor St. W., Toronto ON M8X 2X9, Canada
Chris Hart c/o B & I Legal Counsel, 600-3250 Bloor St. W., Toronto ON M8X 2X9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Route1 Purchasing & Distribution Inc. Chris Hart 4610 - 80th Street NW, Calgary AB T3B 2P3, Canada
3Strypes Inc. Romesh Hettiarachchi 51 Village Centre Place, Mississauga ON L4Z 1V9, Canada
Lawtrepreneur Inc. Romesh Hettiarachchi 600-3250 Bloor St. W., Toronto ON M8X 2X9, Canada
The Education of Speaking Inc. Romesh Hettiarachchi 600-3250 Bloor St. W., Toronto ON M8X 2X9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M8X 2X9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Le Conseil Medical Du Canada 2283, St.laurent Blvd., Suite 100, Ottawa, ON K1G 5A2 1976-09-14
Reseau Medical Numerique Inc. 12 Lamont, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2H5 2006-04-29
J.d.s. Medical Equipment Ltd. 1055 Victoria St., St-lambert, QC J4R 1P6 1978-08-09
Vert MÉdical - Green Medical Inc. 5052, 4e Rang, Saint-lucien, QC J0C 1N0 2013-09-19
Cml Medical Recruitment Inc. 470 Est Boul., St-joseph, App. 2, Montreal, QC H2J 1J7 1995-02-01
G.h. MÉdical Inc. 10180 101 Street, Suite 3200, Edmonton, AB T5J 3W8
Laboratoire Medical Oml Medical Laboratory Inc. 269 St. Johns Road, Suite 202, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 3J1 1983-11-16
Sscanada Medical & Medical Equipment Consulting Inc. 114-1480 Britannia Road West, Mississauga, ON L5V 2K4 2012-05-24
Gr Private Medical Financing Inc. 915-7680, Marie-victorin, Brossard, QC J4W 3L2 2009-11-13
Phd Medical Inc. 3501 St. Charles Boulevard, Suite 202, Kirkland, QC H9H 4S3 2003-01-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on Oventus Medical Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.