Cognizer Inc.

Address:
Jeanne D'arc, Gatineau, QC J8Y 2H4

Cognizer Inc. (Corporation# 11420186) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 21, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11420186
Business Number 792176539
Corporation Name Cognizer Inc.
Registered Office Address Jeanne D'arc
Gatineau
QC J8Y 2H4
Incorporation Date 2019-05-21
Dissolution Date 2020-01-02
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Yann Tanguay Jeanne D'Arc, Gatineau QC J8Y 2H4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Cognizer Inc. 2019-05-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-01-02 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2019-05-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address Jeanne D'Arc
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8Y 2H4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Frédéric Barrette-pellerin Médecin Inc. 165, Boulevard Saint-raymond, Gatineau, QC J8Y 0A7 2018-04-26
3899721 Canada Inc. 148, Des Bouleaux, Hull, QC J8Y 1A1 2001-05-22
7298005 Canada Inc. 21 Rue Jolicoeur, Gatineau, QC J8Y 1A3 2009-12-16
Power Zap Electric Corporation 18 Rue Jolicoeur, Gatineau, QC J8Y 1A4 2007-06-15
4014006 Canada Inc. 16, Rue Jolicoeur, Hull, QC J8Y 1A4 2002-02-14
10477567 Canada Inc. 26 Rue Jolicoeur, Gatineau, QC J8Y 1A5 2017-11-02
11317598 Canada Inc. 87 Jolicoeur, Gatineau, QC J8Y 1A8 2019-05-23
Logico Seed Inc. 76 Jolicoeur,apt.#205, Gatineau, QC J8Y 1B1 2008-06-18
10961213 Canada Inc. 94 Jolicoeur, Suite 212, Gatineau, QC J8Y 1B2 2018-08-24
9476636 Canada Inc. 212-94, Rue Jolicoeur, Gatineau, QC J8Y 1B2 2015-10-15
Find all corporations in postal code J8Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Yann Tanguay Jeanne D'Arc, Gatineau QC J8Y 2H4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8Y 2H4

Improve Information

Please provide details on Cognizer Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.