Joanna Jensen Photography Inc.

Address:
111 Marquis Cres Se, Calgary, AB T3M 1Y1

Joanna Jensen Photography Inc. (Corporation# 11424858) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11424858
Business Number 789701737
Corporation Name Joanna Jensen Photography Inc.
Registered Office Address 111 Marquis Cres Se
Calgary
AB T3M 1Y1
Incorporation Date 2019-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Joanna Jensen 111 marquis Cres Se, Calgary AB T3M 1Y1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Joanna Jensen Photography Inc. 2019-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-05-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 111 Marquis Cres SE
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3M 1Y1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Pretty Haus Inc. 91 Marquis Crescent Se, Calgary, AB T3M 1Y1 2015-10-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Essence Fitness & Personal Training Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2014-01-06
Ricciardi & Associates Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2012-07-24
Fansfirst Tickets Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2018-07-16
Givex Realty Inc. 799 Auburn Bay Hts Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A3 2020-03-31
Loyalty Sense Inc. 799 Auburn Bay Heights S.e., Calgary, AB T3M 0A3 2015-02-14
9990496 Canada Ltd. 42 Auburn Bay Manor, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2016-11-19
Cor International Placement Ltd. 51 Auburn Bay Manor Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2009-02-10
Rescap Financial Inc. 51 Auburn Bay Manor Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2009-03-26
Threeshield Information Security Corporation 138 Auburn Bay Heights Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A7 2016-01-01
Millennium Diva Hair and Beauty Corporation 411 Auburn Bay Hts Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A9 2013-04-02
Find all corporations in postal code T3M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Joanna Jensen 111 marquis Cres Se, Calgary AB T3M 1Y1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3M 1Y1
Category photo
Category + City photo + Calgary

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fret Aerien Jensen Ltee 465 St-jean, Suite 1005, Montreal, QC H2Y 2R6 1982-03-18
Levage Lourd Jensen Inc. 1405 Peel Street, Suite 500, Montreal, QC H3A 1S5 1984-10-22
La Societe Maritime Jensen Ltee 1405 Peel Street, Sutie 500, Montreal, QC H3A 1S5 1980-12-23
Societe De Placements Jensen-marine Ltee 1411 Peel Street, Suite 700, Montreal, QC H3A 1S5 1983-10-05
Gestion Knud Jensen Inc. 315 De La Commune Street West, Montreal, QC H2Y 2E1 1987-01-22
Joanna Marie Erimos Holdings Inc. 5220 Avenue Du Parc, Montréal, QC H2V 4G7 2020-05-20
Bliss Photography Boutique Photography and Events Ltd. Unit 2, Campbellville, ON L0P 1B0 2010-02-02
Sweet Joanna Inc. 9 Naylon, Maple, ON L6A 3Y3 2015-05-16
9173285 Canada Inc. 39 Joanna Dr., St. Catharines, ON L2N 1V3 2015-01-31
Joanna's Heart 607-7 Glenburn Ave, Toronto, ON M4B 2W9 2017-01-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on Joanna Jensen Photography Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.