Canadian Cobalt Exploration Inc.

Address:
604-700 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8

Canadian Cobalt Exploration Inc. (Corporation# 11433032) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 27, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11433032
Business Number 790720734
Corporation Name Canadian Cobalt Exploration Inc.
Registered Office Address 604-700 West Pender Street
Vancouver
BC V6C 1G8
Incorporation Date 2019-05-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Paul Dickson 604-700 West Pender Street, Vancouver BC V6C 1G8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Canadian Cobalt Exploration Inc. 2019-05-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 604-700 West Pender Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6C 1G8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6718825 Canada Ltd. 604-700 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 2007-02-12
T.v. Oil & Gas Canada Ltd. 604-700 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 2003-08-06
Xcubesat Corp. 604-700 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 2018-11-30
Tranquilly Inc. 604-700 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 2019-05-08

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Mobilman Inc. Suite 604 - 700 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 2013-05-30
7900198 Canada Inc. 750-700 West Pender St W, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 2011-06-22
Afg Flameguard Ltd. 1201-700 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 2010-09-10
Scary Movie Network Inc. 709-700 West Pender St, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 2008-01-08
Stockinvestors.net Internet Services Ltd. 709-700 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 2006-04-04
Microcap Magazine Inc. 700 West Pender Street, Suite 709, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 2004-07-08
Vivif Netmedia Inc. 1700 - 700 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 2001-10-17
Orca Power Corp. 1201 - 700 West Pender St., Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8
Luna Gold Corp. 1501 - 700 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8
Canadian Investor Magazine Inc. 709-700 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 2006-06-30
Find all corporations in postal code V6C 1G8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Paul Dickson 604-700 West Pender Street, Vancouver BC V6C 1G8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Mobilman Tires Corp. Paul Dickson 700 West Pender Street, Sulte 604, Vancouver BC V6C 1G8, Canada
CANADIAN STARTUP MAGAZINE INC. Paul Dickson 1489 Marine Dr., Unit 149, West Vancouver BC V7T 1B8, Canada
ADCONNECT MEDIA INC. PAUL DICKSON 149-1489 MARINE DR., WEST VANCOUVER BC V7T 1B8, Canada
GESTION MOBILMAN INC. Paul Dickson #149 - 1489 Marine Dr., West Vancouver BC V7T 1B8, Canada
StockInvestors.Net Internet Services Ltd. PAUL DICKSON 149-1489 MARINE DR., WEST VANCOUVER BC V7T 1B8, Canada
Eresolve Legal Services Corp. Paul Dickson 709-700 West Pender Street, Vancouver BC V6C 1G8, Canada
new century minerals inc. PAUL DICKSON 709-700 WEST PENDER STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6C 1G8, Canada
Canadian Investor Magazine Inc. PAUL DICKSON 149-1489 MARINE DR., WEST VANCOUVER BC V7T 1B8, Canada
DEP WEAR LTD. PAUL DICKSON 709-700 WEST PENDER ST, VANCOUVER BC V6C 1G8, Canada
Scary Movie Network Inc. PAUL DICKSON 709-700 WEST PENDER ST, VANCOUVER BC V6C 1G8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6C 1G8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Congo Cobalt Exploration Inc. Spiritwood Dr, Ottawa, ON K2M 3A2 2018-01-31
A-pri-or, Exploration Miniere Canadienne Inc. 373 Rue Glengarry, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1A2 1980-10-29
Legends of Cobalt Corporation 1 Presley Street, Cobalt, ON P0J 1C0 2006-05-26
The Board of Trade of Cobalt, Coleman and Lorrain Cobalt, ON P0J 1C0 1908-11-02
Polish-canadian Legal Association 5 Cobalt Ave, Toronto, ON M6N 3G3 2015-09-16
Canadian Cobalt Productions Corp. 555 Brooksbank Avenue, Building 6, North Vancouver, BC V7J 3S5 2015-02-19
Canadian Overseas Exploration Corporation 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 5820 P O Box 91, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1
Canadian Continental Exploration Corp. 7204-1 Bloor St E, Toronto, ON M4W 0A8 2007-01-23
Canadian Metals Exploration Ltd. 800 - 885 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3H1 2004-07-14
Cgef Canadian Global Exploration Forum Suite 600, 520 - 5th Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3R7 2013-03-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on Canadian Cobalt Exploration Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.