FISHER SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
FISHER SCIENTIFIQUE LIMITEE

Address:
8555 Devonshire Rd, Montreal 307, QC H4P 2L3

FISHER SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (Corporation# 114341) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 20, 1922.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 114341
Corporation Name FISHER SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
FISHER SCIENTIFIQUE LIMITEE
Registered Office Address 8555 Devonshire Rd
Montreal 307
QC H4P 2L3
Incorporation Date 1922-03-20
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
L.D. SALVATI NoAddressLine, OTTAWA ON , Canada
W.R. KECK NoAddressLine, PITTSBURGH , United States
R. MALLETTE NoAddressLine, HULL QC , Canada
J.R. TODD NoAddressLine, OTTAWA ON , Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
FISHER SCIENTIFIC LIMITED 1926-01-12 current
FISHER SCIENTIFIQUE LIMITEE 1926-01-12 current
SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES, LIMITED 1922-03-20 1926-01-12

Activities

Date Activity Details
1979-10-19 Continuance (Act) / Prorogation (Loi)
1922-03-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8555 DEVONSHIRE RD
City MONTREAL 307
Province QC
Postal Code H4P 2L3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sharut Furniture of Canada Inc. 8625 Devonshire, Montreal, QC H4P 2L3 1982-04-19
Britton Electric Management Ltd. 8555 Devonshire Road, Mount Royal, QC H4P 2L3 1979-11-05
United Throwsters Ltd. 8625 Devonshire Road, Town of Mount Royal, QC H4P 2L3 1969-05-26
Perry Britton Holdings Ltd. - 8555 Devonshire Road, Mount-royal, QC H4P 2L3 1979-11-02
Le Club 230 Dorval Inc. 8555 Devonshire Road, Mont-royal, Montreal, QC H4P 2L3 1978-07-04

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dollarama Inc. 5805 Royalmount, Mont Royal, QC H4P 0A1 2004-10-20
4513631 Canada Inc. 5805 Royalmount Avenue, Mont-royal, QC H4P 0A1
Dollarama Inc. 5805 Royalmount Avenue, Mount-royal, QC H4P 0A1
Dollarama Holdings Gp Inc. 5805 Royalmount, Mont Royal, QC H4P 0A1 2004-11-10
Dollarama Group Gp Inc. 5805 Royalmount, Mont Royal, QC H4P 0A1 2004-11-10
Dollarama Gp Inc. 5805 Royalmount, Mont Royal, QC H4P 0A1 2004-11-10
Aris Import Inc. 5805 Royalmount, Mont-royal, QC H4P 0A1 2004-11-05
Dollarama International Inc. 5805 Royalmount Avenue, Mont-royal, QC H4P 0A1 2013-01-21
9407421 Canada Inc. 5805 Royalmount Avenue, Mont-royal, QC H4P 0A1 2015-08-14
9414568 Canada Inc. 7317 Victoria #602, Montréal, QC H4P 0A3 2015-08-24
Find all corporations in postal code H4P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
L.D. SALVATI NoAddressLine, OTTAWA ON , Canada
W.R. KECK NoAddressLine, PITTSBURGH , United States
R. MALLETTE NoAddressLine, HULL QC , Canada
J.R. TODD NoAddressLine, OTTAWA ON , Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
132684 CANADA LTEE R. MALLETTE 8631 BASS WOOD APT. 1, PIERREFONDS QC , Canada
LES OEUFS LAVAL INC. R. MALLETTE 270 PLACE DES ERABLES, ILE BIZARD QC H9C 1N8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL 307
Post Code H4P2L3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fisher Crystal Inc. 5151 Thimens Blvd, St-laurent, QC H4R 2C8 1993-07-02
Fisher Controls Inc. 20 Depew Street, Unit 2, Hamilton, ON L8L 7H8 1992-08-20
N & R Fisher Holdings Inc. 800 Place Victoria, Suite 4702, Montreal, QC H4Z 1H6 1983-11-01
Fisher & Fisher Investments Ltd. 200, 1115 - 11th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0G5 1980-11-25
Fisher Tire & Services Ltd. 7390 Cote St-luc Road, Montreal, QC H4W 1R1 1984-04-09
Thermo Fisher Scientific (mississauga) Inc. C/o Tmf Canada Inc., Suite 820, 330 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5H 2S8 1986-03-27
Joseph Fisher & Sons Investments Inc. 5501 Randall Avenue, Apt. 3, Cote St-luc, QC H4V 2V7 1982-07-14
Joe Fisher Quality Inspection Services Inc. 7431 Wiseman Avenue, Montreal, QC H3N 2N7 1981-10-22
Glen T. Fisher Holdings Ltd. 142 Jasper Road, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 5S1 1989-06-01
Ronny Fisher Holdings Inc. 800 Place Victoria, Suite 4702, Montreal, QC H4Z 1H6 1983-11-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on FISHER SCIENTIFIC LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.