Fire Team K-9's Inc.

Address:
1305 Victoria Street, Petawawa, ON K8H 2E9

Fire Team K-9's Inc. (Corporation# 11436724) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 29, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11436724
Business Number 790253736
Corporation Name Fire Team K-9's Inc.
Registered Office Address 1305 Victoria Street
Petawawa
ON K8H 2E9
Incorporation Date 2019-05-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sean Cairns 638 Roy Street, Pembroke ON K8A 6S1, Canada
Jeffrey Hinch 1305 Victoria Street, Petawawa ON K8H 2E9, Canada
Megan Baker 48 Cleve Avenue, Petawawa ON K8H 1H6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Fire Team K-9's Inc. 2019-05-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1305 Victoria Street
City Petawawa
Province ON
Postal Code K8H 2E9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cbd10 Canada Corp. 12 Morning Star St, Petawawa, ON K8H 0A1 2020-04-16
Royal Canadian Roosters Games Inc. 11 Morningstar Street, Petawawa, ON K8H 0A1 2019-07-01
Hqc International Inc. 16 Winfield St, Petawawa, ON K8H 0A1 2015-05-05
Michelle Charest Consulting Inc. 12 Winfield Street, Petawawa, ON K8H 0A2 2019-09-18
9491678 Canada Inc. 16 Winfield St, Petawawa, ON K8H 0A2 2015-11-01
H&r Mercantile Corp. 16 Winfield St, Petawawa, ON K8H 0A2 2016-02-19
Real Life Learning 45 Highland Park Drive, Petawawa, ON K8H 0A3 2018-09-05
10613576 Canada Inc. 1016 Limestone Trail, Petawawa, ON K8H 0A6 2018-02-02
8859426 Canada Ltd. 2090 Sandstone Crescent, Petawawa, ON K8H 0A6 2014-04-16
Codequity Inc. 229 Oriole Cres, Petawawa, ON K8H 0A7 2017-03-20
Find all corporations in postal code K8H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sean Cairns 638 Roy Street, Pembroke ON K8A 6S1, Canada
Jeffrey Hinch 1305 Victoria Street, Petawawa ON K8H 2E9, Canada
Megan Baker 48 Cleve Avenue, Petawawa ON K8H 1H6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Professional Development Training Institute of Canada Inc. Sean Cairns 57 Third Avenue, Box 106, Smooth Rock Falls ON P0L 2B0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Petawawa
Post Code K8H 2E9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Simbara Fire Proofing and Fire Stopping Inc. 219-145 Neptune Drive, Toronto, ON M6A 2Y4 2016-02-14
Countertop Pro Team Association Comptoir Pro Team 5636 Main Street, Manotick, ON K4M 1A3 2010-08-26
Team Jeremy Real Estate Team Ltd. 97 Tideland Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2V8 2018-11-15
Team Screen Printing Equipment Inc. 491 Deslauriers, St-laurent, QC H4N 1W5 1994-12-20
Importation's R. Team Inc. 94 Clairette, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 2L5 2013-01-09
Fire Walkers and Certified Fire Walking Instructors Association of Canada 800 Bathurst Street, Suite 205, Toronto, ON M5R 3M8 2008-08-01
T.h.e. A-team Moving Consultants & Cartage Inc. 693 Raymond Street, Lasalle, QC H8P 3L1 1984-08-02
Council of Canadian Fire Marshals and Fire Commissioners 2100 Scotia Place, 10060 Jasper Avenue Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 3R8 1988-05-18
Authentic Team Apparel Inc.- 2315 Cohen Street, St. Laurent, QC H4R 2N7 1999-02-17
Fenton Fire Holdings Inc. 64a Birch Hill, Hudson, QC J0P 1P0 2006-04-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on Fire Team K-9's Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.