GESTION STÉPHANE POIRIER INC.

Address:
1515, Avenue Lacroix, Laval, QC H7V 2Z2

GESTION STÉPHANE POIRIER INC. (Corporation# 11440250) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11440250
Business Number 790553077
Corporation Name GESTION STÉPHANE POIRIER INC.
Registered Office Address 1515, Avenue Lacroix
Laval
QC H7V 2Z2
Incorporation Date 2019-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Stéphane Poirier 1515, avenue Lacroix, Laval QC H7V 2Z2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GESTION STÉPHANE POIRIER INC. 2019-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1515, avenue Lacroix
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7V 2Z2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6776825 Canada Inc. 1515, Rue Lacroix, Laval, QC H7V 2Z2 2007-05-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Anormed Limited 2905 Place Louis-r.-renaud, Laval, QC H7V 0A3
SystÈmes Datahex Inc. 2905, Place Louis-r.-renaud, Bureau 501, Laval, QC H7V 0A3
SystÈmes Datahex Inc. 2905, Place Louis-r.-renaud, Bureau 501, Laval, QC H7V 0A3
Sanofi-aventis Canada Inc. 2905 Place Louis-r.-renaud, Laval, QC H7V 0A3
Agro Research International Ltd. 3075 Boul Notre Dame, Apt 1007, Laval, QC H7V 0A7 2014-03-02
Les Placements Marcel Dion (1985) LtÉe 3075, Rue Notre-dame, App. 1602, Laval, QC H7V 0A7
Jvoro Jewellery Inc. 805 Boulevard Chomedey, Suite #701, Laval, QC H7V 0B1 2019-09-26
MÉga Commerce T.c. Inc. 506-805, Boul. Chomedey, Laval, QC H7V 0B1 2012-09-18
Gestion Johanne Laplante Inc. 3035 Boulevard Notre-dame, #909, Laval, QC H7V 0B2 2018-01-18
M.b.n.j. / Laplante, Inc. 909-3035 Notre Dame, Laval, QC H7V 0B2 2001-11-13
Find all corporations in postal code H7V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Stéphane Poirier 1515, avenue Lacroix, Laval QC H7V 2Z2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6776825 CANADA INC. STÉPHANE POIRIER 1515, RUE LACROIX, LAVAL QC H7V 2Z2, Canada
LES ENTREPRISES LEROY-POIRIER INC. STÉPHANE POIRIER 1843 RUE DE LA RHAPSODIE, SAINT-LAZARE QC J7T 3J6, Canada
HARBOUR AUTHORITY OF SAINT-ÉDOUARD STÉPHANE POIRIER 7857 ROUTE 134, ST-ANNE DE KENT NB E4S 1E7, Canada
8727562 CANADA INC. Stéphane Poirier 173 rue Joseph-Carrier, Vaudreuil-Dorion QC J7V 5V5, Canada
6371019 CANADA INC. STÉPHANE POIRIER 173 JOSEPH-CARRIER, VAUDREUIL-DORION QC J7V 5V5, Canada
4003381 CANADA INC. STÉPHANE POIRIER 1004, RUE ALLARD, VERDUN QC H4H 2C6, Canada
3681904 CANADA INC. STÉPHANE POIRIER 277 RUE NOYER, PINCOURT QC G7V 8E7, Canada
9761829 Canada Inc. Stéphane Poirier 1515, avenue Lacroix, Laval QC H7V 2Z2, Canada
MEGA Brands Inc. Stéphane Poirier 4505 Hickmore, Montreal QC H4T 1K4, Canada
LES PLASTIQUES G.T. INC. Stéphane Poirier 1515 Avenue Lacroix, Laval QC H7V 2Z2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7V 2Z2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Investissements Immobiliers Stéphane Poirier Inc. 525 Hébert, Valleyfield, QC J6S 2B5 2011-04-18
Gestion StÉphane Marcotte Inc. 2020-210 Boul. De Montarville, Boucherville, QC J4B 6T3 2015-02-01
Claude Poirier Consultant Gestion De Crise Inc. 45, 43è Avenue Est, Blainville, QC J7C 1K6 2014-02-19
Gestion Warten-poirier Ltee 450 Rue St-simon, Ste-madeleine, QC J0H 1S0 1981-03-25
Stephane & Fils Associes Inc. 25038-411 The Queensway Ave S, Keswick, Ontario, ON L4P 2C7 2012-05-23
Gestion Stéphane Bouchard Inc. 271 Rue Du Cap, Mont-laurier, QC J9L 3G3 2011-02-03
Gestion StÉphane NoËl Inc. 30, Av. Banville, C P 218, La Sarre, QC J9Z 2X5
Gestion StÉphane NoËl Inc. 30, Rue Banville, La Sarre, QC J9Z 3C8 2012-10-02
Gestion StÉphane Therrien Inc. 8994 Rue Mauriac, St-leonard, QC H1P 2N3 2000-12-19
Gestion Stephane Morneau Inc. 4701, Boulevard Lalande, Pierrefonds, QC H8Y 3H4 2015-05-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on GESTION STÉPHANE POIRIER INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.