Bowen Island Archery Club

Address:
535d Artisan Lane, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2

Bowen Island Archery Club (Corporation# 11440306) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 30, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11440306
Business Number 789859931
Corporation Name Bowen Island Archery Club
Registered Office Address 535d Artisan Lane
Bowen Island
BC V0N 1G2
Incorporation Date 2019-05-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Chris Jospeh 378 david Road, Bowen Island BC V0N 1G1, Canada
Matthew Redekopp 1211 Miller Road, Bowen Island BC V0N 1G1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Bowen Island Archery Club 2019-05-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 535D Artisan Lane
City Bowen Island
Province BC
Postal Code V0N 1G2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cooper Hospitality Technology Group Inc. 1684 Malkin Creek Road, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2 2018-12-05
Island Genetics Ltd. 899 Windjammer Road, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2 2018-11-29
Bencore Mechanical Ltd. 1502 Whitesails Dr, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2 2014-10-16
Maitland Projects Incorporated 733 Windjammer Rd, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2 2014-03-18
Gary Fields Architecture Interior Design Planning Inc. 1225 Adams Road, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2 2007-02-10
Huxham Consulting Inc. 1581, Hunter Lane, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2 2006-02-27
Volt Pictures Inc. 1521 Whitesails Dr., Box Z-31, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2 2003-03-06
Dr Swain Holdings Inc. 203c 555 Prometheus Place, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2 2003-01-01
Pa Moja Foundation 590 Artisan Lane, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2 2001-10-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Farend Natural Products Ltd. 69b Oak Rd., Alert Bay, BC V0N 1A0 2016-06-13
Alert Bay Chamber of Commerce P.o.box 187, Alert Bay, BC V0N 1A0 1937-10-26
6550932 Canada Inc. Po Box 407, Whistler, BC V0N 1B0 2006-04-10
Interface Fire Solutions Inc. 6459 Balsam Way, P.o. Box 1124, Whistler, BC V0N 1B0 2006-02-22
Whistler Information Technology Ltd. #28 2720 Cheakamus Way, Whistler, BC V0N 1B0 2001-12-21
Transpacific Associates Corporation 4200 Whistler Way, Suite 305 Box 340, Whistler, BC V0N 1B0 1993-07-08
Mabey Ski Ltd. 18-1005 Alpha Lake Road, Whistler, BC V0N 1B1 2019-08-28
Imperialtus 105 - 1200 Alpha Lake Road, Whistler, BC V0N 1B1 2017-09-12
Resort Renewal Services Inc. 19-1375 Cloudburst Drive, Whistler, BC V0N 1B1 2015-01-01
Cherrycan Convenience Inc. 1430 Alpha Lake Road, Unit 209, Whistler, BC V0N 1B1 2013-12-13
Find all corporations in postal code V0N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Chris Jospeh 378 david Road, Bowen Island BC V0N 1G1, Canada
Matthew Redekopp 1211 Miller Road, Bowen Island BC V0N 1G1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Zero Block Society Matthew Redekopp 1211 Miller Road, Bowen Island BC V0N 1G1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Bowen Island
Post Code V0N 1G2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bowen Island Pranic Direct Inc. #303-994, Dorman Road, Rr# 1 Site U5, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G0 2008-10-28
Camp Bowen Society for The Independence of The Blind and Deafblind 1062 Miller Road, Attn. Camp Bowen, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G1 2018-11-30
The Fotofilmic Foundation 461 Bowen Island Trunk Rd, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G0 2015-03-24
Bowen Island Chamber of Commerce Box 199, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G0 1978-08-04
The Bowen College Inc. 1731 Arbutus Point Rd, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G0 2008-05-26
Island Genetics Ltd. 899 Windjammer Road, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2 2018-11-29
Club Island Properties Ltd. 1910-128 Cordova Street West, Vancouver, BC V6B 0E6 2012-07-24
So Clean Van Inc. 1101 Lenora Rd, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G1 2019-09-01
Bonghaus Canada Inc. 749 Taylor Road, Rr1-b44, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G0 2007-04-25
Volt Pictures Inc. 1521 Whitesails Dr., Box Z-31, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2 2003-03-06

Improve Information

Please provide details on Bowen Island Archery Club by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.