Copychaser Games Inc.

Address:
1027 Cameron Avenue Sw, Suite 310, Calgary, AB T2T 0K3

Copychaser Games Inc. (Corporation# 11446266) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 4, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11446266
Business Number 788929131
Corporation Name Copychaser Games Inc.
Registered Office Address 1027 Cameron Avenue Sw
Suite 310
Calgary
AB T2T 0K3
Incorporation Date 2019-06-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Benjamin Joseph Gelinas 1213 13 Avenue SW, Suite 706, Calgary AB T3C 0T2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Copychaser Games Inc. 2019-06-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1027 Cameron Avenue SW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2T 0K3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Time To Romp Ltd. 1027 Cameron Avenue Sw, Unit 310, Calgary, AB T2T 0K3 2018-04-15

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
One Body Village #605 1017 Cameron Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0K3 2016-03-29
8454337 Canada Ltd. 610 - 1027 Cameron Ave. Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0K3 2013-03-06
Titan Furniture Ltd. 108 - 1027 Cameron Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0K3 2010-03-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Immigrant Access Fund of Canada Inc. 210-815-17 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A1 2012-07-06
Immigrant Access Fund Society of Alberta 210, 815 17 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A1
Windmill Microlending 210-815- 17 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A1
Indexed Asset Management Ltd. 908 - 17th Avenue Sw Ste 308, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 2005-01-17
The Prosser Charitable Foundation 201 - 908 17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 2002-06-20
Consortium of Canadian Centres for Clinical Cognitive Research 908 17 Avenue Southwest, Suite 310, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 1999-05-25
83 Inc. 908 17th Ave S W, Suite 201b, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 1994-06-27
The Canadian Association of School Social Workers and Attendance Counsellors 908 17 Avenue S.w., Suite 301, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 1986-05-12
Ethiopian-canadian Professionals Network 400, 909 17 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2T 0A4 2020-07-08
Clovda Technologies Inc. 400 909 17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A4 2018-08-23
Find all corporations in postal code T2T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Benjamin Joseph Gelinas 1213 13 Avenue SW, Suite 706, Calgary AB T3C 0T2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2T 0K3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Play People Play Board Games, Electronic Games & Puzzles Inc. 501 Alden Rd, Suite 3075, Markham, ON L3R 6G4 1996-09-13
Alientrap Games Inc. 75 East Liberty Street, Apt #1209, Toronto, ON M6K 3R3
Reframe Games Inc. 35 Senator Drive, Fredericton, NB E3C 1L8
Mind Games Production Inc. 4115 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 200, MontrÉal, QC H3Z 1K9 2002-12-18
Propit Online Games Inc. 7 Leisure Place, Hamilton, ON L9H 3X3 2010-11-13
The Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, 1987, Jeux Canada Winter Games Society 1987 Jeux Canada Winter Games, Box 1987, Sydney, NS B1P 6V9 1983-08-18
Thank You Card Games Inc. Rr1, Shanty Bay, On, ON L0L 2L0 2004-09-11
L3 Games Inc. 75 New Seabury Dr., Concord, ON L4K 2B7 2009-12-10
Pm Games Concepts Ltd. Box 797 Stn "a", Montreal, QC 1970-08-28
Insidia Games Inc. 567 5 St W, Cardston, AB T0K 0K0 2016-01-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on Copychaser Games Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.