11448013 Canada Ltd.

Address:
167 Rue Notre-dame-de-l'île, Gatineau, QC J8X 3T3

11448013 Canada Ltd. (Corporation# 11448013) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 4, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11448013
Business Number 789901477
Corporation Name 11448013 Canada Ltd.
Registered Office Address 167 Rue Notre-dame-de-l'île
Gatineau
QC J8X 3T3
Incorporation Date 2019-06-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Henry Symes 9 Rue Vaudreuil, Gatineau QC J8X 2B3, Canada
Adam Bent 158 Presland Road, Ottawa ON K1K 4J7, Canada
Nathaniel Dunn 2721 West Tulsa St, Chandler AZ 85224, United States

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11448013 Canada Ltd. 2019-06-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 167 Rue Notre-Dame-de-l'île
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8X 3T3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7762119 Canada Inc. 284 Rue Notre-dame-de-l'île, Unité 1001, Gatineau, QC J8X 0A2 2011-01-25
Rhea Technologies Lab Inc. 30 Rue Victoria, Bureau 100, Gatineau, QC J8X 0A8 2019-12-20
Youssef Karam MÉdecin Inc. 185 Rue Laurier, #809, Gatineau, QC J8X 0B2 2015-05-26
9140883 Canada Inc. 185, Rue Laurier, Unité 706, Gatineau, QC J8X 0B2 2014-12-31
8523177 Canada Inc. 185 Rue Laurier, Unité 1701, Gatineau, QC J8X 0B2 2013-05-16
8522286 Canada Inc. 185, Rue Laurier, Unité 1701, Gatineau, QC J8X 0B2 2013-05-15
3d Immeuble Théberge Inc. 1501-185, Rue Laurier, Gatineau, QC J8X 0B2
9308733 Canada Inc. 185 Rue Laurier, #809, Gatineau, QC J8X 0B2 2015-05-26
9615385 Canada Inc. 506-185, Rue Laurier, Gatineau, QC J8X 0B2 2016-02-03
Gestion Mj Carrier Inc. 185 Rue Laurier, Appartement 1005, Gatineau, QC J8X 0B2 2017-09-27
Find all corporations in postal code J8X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Henry Symes 9 Rue Vaudreuil, Gatineau QC J8X 2B3, Canada
Adam Bent 158 Presland Road, Ottawa ON K1K 4J7, Canada
Nathaniel Dunn 2721 West Tulsa St, Chandler AZ 85224, United States

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Scout Canning Inc. Adam Bent 158 Presland Road, Ottawa ON K1K 4J7, Canada
8687927 Canada Corporation Henry Symes 2034 Tilson Street, Ottawa ON K1G 2M7, Canada
8653674 Canada Corporation Henry Symes 2034 Tilson, Ottawa ON K1G 2M7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8X 3T3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11448013 Canada Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.