GetIT Solutions Inc.

Address:
48 Paddington Road, Winnipeg, MB R2N 1R4

GetIT Solutions Inc. (Corporation# 11453904) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 7, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11453904
Business Number 788790475
Corporation Name GetIT Solutions Inc.
Registered Office Address 48 Paddington Road
Winnipeg
MB R2N 1R4
Incorporation Date 2019-06-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Arka Prava Sarkar 3302-101 Peter Street, Toronto ON M5V 0G6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GetIT Solutions Inc. 2019-06-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-22 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2019-06-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 48 Paddington Road
City Winnipeg
Province MB
Postal Code R2N 1R4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
B-squad Consultz Incorporated 333 Warde Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R2N 0A6 2020-01-13
Monart Inc. 319 - 333 Warde Ave., Winnipeg, MB R2N 0A6 1999-10-25
Nine Aspects Corporate Internet Ltd. Po Box 55053, 710 St. Anne's Road, Winnipeg, MB R2N 0A8 2007-05-31
Hitchweb Canada Inc. 23 Higham Bay, Winnipeg, MB R2N 0A9 2015-10-06
Sheng De Import & Export Inc. 502 - 1000 Aldgate Road, Winnipeg, MB R2N 0B1 2019-07-18
Cloud Ninja Inc. 406-1000 Aldgate Rd, Winnipeg, MB R2N 0B1 2014-10-01
Castlebury Transport Ltd. 77 Michaud Cres., Winnipeg, MB R2N 0B5 2018-03-13
10059455 Canada Inc. 80 Michaud Crescent, Winnipeg, MB R2N 0B5 2017-01-12
Dalitech Information Technology Solutions Inc. 55 Farnsworth Cres, Winnipeg, MB R2N 0B6 2015-02-24
The Leaf & Loaf Corp. 67 Farnsworth Cr., Winnipeg, MB R2N 0B6 2010-05-04
Find all corporations in postal code R2N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Arka Prava Sarkar 3302-101 Peter Street, Toronto ON M5V 0G6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Winnipeg
Post Code R2N 1R4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Road Logistics Solutions Inc. 2 Robinsdale, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 2J5 2009-07-01
A B & M Solutions Appliquees Ltee 200 Rue De Gaspe, Suite 916, Verdun, QC H3E 1E6 1989-02-09
Displays Solutions Inc. 4020 Bois Franc, St.laurent, QC H4S 1A7 1991-04-11
Srs Retail Solutions Inc. 159 19th Concession East, Box 13, Penetanguishene, ON L9M 2H7 1994-01-10
Bio Environmental Solutions Technologies-h2o Inc. 170 Des Piviones Street, La Prarie, QC J5R 5J6 1999-10-18
Tgs Solutions Innovators Inc. 1440 Bradshaw Crescent, Gloucester, ON K1B 5G2 1999-05-19
Dna Cloud Computing Solutions Inc. 1235 Avenue Louise, Mascouche, QC J7L 2S4 2018-10-01
Solutions Interactives De Validation 88 Inc. 2400 Rue Michelin, Laval, QC H7L 3H7 2009-08-12
Hd Risk Assessment Solutions Inc. 999, Chemin MaskinongÉ, Boileau, QC J0V 1N0 2008-01-01
Eco Dent Solutions Ltd. 4520, Rue Louis-b.-mayer, Laval, QC H7P 6E4 2016-03-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on GetIT Solutions Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.