Calgary Mental Health Peer Support

Address:
A-1011 Mckinnon Drive Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 6A7

Calgary Mental Health Peer Support (Corporation# 11454277) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11454277
Business Number 787639137
Corporation Name Calgary Mental Health Peer Support
Registered Office Address A-1011 Mckinnon Drive Northeast
Calgary
AB T2E 6A7
Incorporation Date 2019-06-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Christopher Brummet A-1011 McKinnon Drive Northeast, Calgary AB T2E 6A7, Canada
Morgan Pearson 1011 McKinnon Dr NE, A, Calgary AB T2E 6A7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Calgary Mental Health Peer Support 2019-06-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address A-1011 McKinnon Drive Northeast
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2E 6A7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Alberta Lgbtq+ Chamber of Commerce Inc. 1001 Mckinnon Drive Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 6A7 2017-10-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gaybraham Incorporated #2-1036 Centre Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0A2 2016-03-21
Hexoticode Inc. 647 1 Ave N.e., Suite 212, Calgary, AB T2E 0B5 2019-04-24
Welist Realty Inc. 618 - 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2010-04-15
Sycon Properties Inc. 616 1st Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2003-04-11
Contour Surveys Inc. 616 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2002-05-29
The Property Doctor Renovation and Repair Services Inc. 906 - 110 1st Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0C5 2014-02-22
Empower Insights Incorporated 1105 Drury Avenue Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 0C7 2020-01-08
Pete James Marketing Inc. 301, 354 2nd Ave N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0E4 2008-06-15
Atlanticfusion Inc. 325 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 305, Calgary, AB T2E 0E5 2006-06-08
Afrihili Smockwear Inc. 417 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 13, Calgary, AB T2E 0E7 2017-02-15
Find all corporations in postal code T2E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Christopher Brummet A-1011 McKinnon Drive Northeast, Calgary AB T2E 6A7, Canada
Morgan Pearson 1011 McKinnon Dr NE, A, Calgary AB T2E 6A7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Never Alone Peer Support Morgan Pearson 126 Pineson Place NE, Calgary AB T1Y 2R1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2E 6A7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mental Health Support Canada 418 Main St W, Hamilton, ON L8P 1K6 2020-02-25
3c Autism and Mental Health Support Services Inc. 8 Sinclair Crt, Barrie, ON L4N 5X8 2017-10-31
Find Your Light Mental Health Support 33 Tamarack Drive, Halifax, NS B3N 3G4 2015-05-27
Mental Health Support Network 47 Copernicua Blvd, Unit 4, Brantford, ON N3P 1N4 2016-02-19
Never Alone Peer Support 126 Pineson Place Ne, Calgary, AB T1Y 2R1 2018-07-16
Elevateher Mental Health Support Services Canada 915 Pictou Road, East Mountain, NS B6L 2N1 2018-11-29
Fabiola's Addiction and Mental Health Awareness & Support Foundation 730 Brome Crescent, Ottawa, ON K4A 3G8 2018-11-30
Canadian Alliance On Mental Illness and Mental Health (camimh) 141 Laurier Avenue Wet, Suite 702, Ottawa, ON K1P 5V9 2009-11-19
Bos Mental Health Inc. #630, 999 - 8 Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 1J5 2019-07-19
Mental Health Law Association Mhl 155 Bearspaw Meadows Way N.w., Calgary, AB T3L 2M3 2015-12-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on Calgary Mental Health Peer Support by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.