MILLER MMIC CANADA INC.

Address:
4406 9th Ave West, Vancouver, BC V6R 2E1

MILLER MMIC CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11455494) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11455494
Business Number 783991136
Corporation Name MILLER MMIC CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 4406 9th Ave West
Vancouver
BC V6R 2E1
Incorporation Date 2019-06-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
XUCHUAN LIU 4406 9TH AVE WEST, VANCOUVER BC V6R 2E1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MILLER MMIC CANADA INC. 2019-06-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4406 9TH AVE WEST
City VANCOUVER
Province BC
Postal Code V6R 2E1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cody Patton Medical Writing Services, Inc. 205-2528 Collingwood Street, Vancouver, BC V6R 0C1 2016-01-10
Red Chair Foundation 3641 Cameron Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A1 2019-01-31
Metta Beverage Corp. 3641 Cameron Ave, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A1 2015-10-05
Colleen A. Fenn Holdings Inc. 3651 Cameron Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A1 1984-12-19
Raise Change 3690 Cameron Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A2 2015-03-18
Calvert Brands Inc. 3622 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A9 2015-01-01
Outspotter Inc. 3744 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1B2 2019-06-06
International Council of Yacht Clubs 3811 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1B3 2006-11-16
The Corinthian Foundation 3811 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1B3 2007-08-24
Klue Labs Inc. 4538 Belmont Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6R 1C4 2014-04-10
Find all corporations in postal code V6R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
XUCHUAN LIU 4406 9TH AVE WEST, VANCOUVER BC V6R 2E1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
RF-LAMBDA INC. Xuchuan Liu 5113 Meadows Del Mar, San Diego CA 92130, United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VANCOUVER
Post Code V6R 2E1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Placements J. Miller Ltee 5551 Lyndale, Cote St-luc, QC H4V 2L6 1964-11-09
Publication Miller Cie Ltee 12 Chesterfield Avenue, Montreal, QC H3Y 2M2 1963-11-14
Immeubles I.r. Miller Inc. 3675 Ch. De La Cote Des Neiges, Montreal, QC H3H 1V5 1985-02-01
Les Associes Miller-lee Ltee 460 St.charles West, Longueuil, QC 1977-09-20
Miller Telenetworks Inc. 2348 Lucerne Road, Suite 528, Mont-royal, QC H3R 2J8 2008-03-05
Miller Securite Ltee Wooler Road and Highway 401, P.o.box 1200, Trenton, ON
Gestion D.s. Miller (u.s.) Inc. 1501 Mcgill College Ave., 26th Fl., Montreal, QC H3A 3N9 1998-05-01
Les Freres Miller Et Fils, Limitee 45 Des Seigneurs St, Montreal, QC H3J 1X5 1913-02-13
M. Miller Et Associes Ltee 4950 Queen Mary Road, Suite 320, Montreal, QC 1979-10-29
Mont Miller Gp Inc. 1501 Mcgill College Avenue, 26th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3N9 2004-06-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on MILLER MMIC CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.