CARMODITY Ltd.

Address:
400 - 725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5

CARMODITY Ltd. (Corporation# 11459937) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 12, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11459937
Business Number 788135275
Corporation Name CARMODITY Ltd.
Registered Office Address 400 - 725 Granville Street
Vancouver
BC V7Y 1G5
Incorporation Date 2019-06-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hudhaifah Bin Zahid 201-12125 75A ave, Surrey BC V3W 1B9, Canada
Ahmad Mahboob Bhatti 942 W 17 ave, Vancouver BC V5Z 1V4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CARMODITY Ltd. 2019-06-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 400 - 725 Granville Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V7Y 1G5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Goldminco Corporation 400 - 725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5
Stockcharts, Inc. 400 - 725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2000-04-11
Customplan Financial Services Inc. 400 - 725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 1979-08-16
Ssab Swedish Steel Ltd. 400 - 725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5
4224990 Canada Inc. 400 - 725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2004-03-01
International Assessment Consortium 400 - 725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2006-07-06
Aviation and Maritime Systems (ams) Canada Ltd. 400 - 725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2007-01-09
173911 Canada Ltd. 400 - 725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 1990-06-11
Smartdesign Group Ktbs Inc. 400 - 725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2000-07-10
Answith Leasing Corporation 400 - 725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ted Foundation Canada 725 Granville Street, Suite 400, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2017-06-06
Spinal Contracting Services Ltd. 510 - 609 Granville Street, P.o. Box 10326, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2008-10-24
Telifon Communications Inc. Suite 420 - 609 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2008-02-27
Veritable Properties Inc. 510 - 609 Granville St, P.o. Box 10326, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2007-11-16
Jas - Simpson Family Foundation 510-609 Granville Street, P.o. Box:10326, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2006-10-26
Haida Gwaii Foundation 725 Granville Street, Suite 400, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2006-09-18
Bridge of Hope Charitable Foundation 2005 510-609 Granville St., Po Box 10326, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2005-12-21
West Coast Marine Conservation Society 510 - 609 Granville St., P.o. Box 10326, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2004-08-04
Pinnacle Correspondent Services Corp. 400-725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2002-06-10
I To I Logistics Inc. 400 – 725 Granville Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1G5 2000-09-22
Find all corporations in postal code V7Y 1G5

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hudhaifah Bin Zahid 201-12125 75A ave, Surrey BC V3W 1B9, Canada
Ahmad Mahboob Bhatti 942 W 17 ave, Vancouver BC V5Z 1V4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V7Y 1G5

Improve Information

Please provide details on CARMODITY Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.