Koonkie Canada Inc.

Address:
303 - 1309 West 14th Street, Vancouver, BC V6H 1R2

Koonkie Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11460978) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 12, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11460978
Business Number 787133339
Corporation Name Koonkie Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 303 - 1309 West 14th Street
Vancouver
BC V6H 1R2
Incorporation Date 2019-06-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 12

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Aria Hahn 303-1309 West 14th Street, Vancouver BC V6H 1R2, Canada
Kishori Konwar 382 Ocean Avenue, Apt. 1402, Revere MA 02151, United States
Steven Hallam 102-146 West 13th Avenue, Vancouver BC V5Y 1V7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Koonkie Canada Inc. 2019-06-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 303 - 1309 West 14th Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6H 1R2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Breeze Labs Inc. 1355 W 14th Ave, App. 701, Vancouver, BC V6H 1R2 2018-02-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Roboto Inc. #203 - 1468 West 14th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6H 0A2 2018-07-18
Railway Labs Inc. 203 - 1468 West 14th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6H 0A2 2014-03-03
7187319 Canada Inc. 302-1068 West Broadway, Vancouver, BC V6H 0A7 2009-06-08
Oasis Sunshine Ltd. 4128 Selkirk Street, Vancouver, BC V6H 0B6 2014-04-28
Sistar Films Inc. 1100 West 6th Avenue, Unit E4, Vancouver, BC V6H 1A4 2007-11-19
Kapitalbanc Limited 275 West 6th Ave, Suite 300, Vancouver, BC V6H 1A6 2020-01-03
Halst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Suite 300 - 1275 West 6th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6H 1A6 2015-03-11
Lionscrest Ventures Ltd. 300-1275 West 6th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6H 1A6 2011-05-23
Canvas Energy Projects Ltd. 1275 W. 6th Ave., Vancouver, BC V6H 1A6 2008-04-30
Inspiration Furniture Inc. 1275 West 6th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6H 1A6 2002-03-11
Find all corporations in postal code V6H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Aria Hahn 303-1309 West 14th Street, Vancouver BC V6H 1R2, Canada
Kishori Konwar 382 Ocean Avenue, Apt. 1402, Revere MA 02151, United States
Steven Hallam 102-146 West 13th Avenue, Vancouver BC V5Y 1V7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6H 1R2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on Koonkie Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.