11462458 Canada Inc.

Address:
819 Marc Aurelle Fortin, Laval, QC H7L 5X3

11462458 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11462458) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 13, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11462458
Business Number 787936475
Corporation Name 11462458 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 819 Marc Aurelle Fortin
Laval
QC H7L 5X3
Incorporation Date 2019-06-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Dashmeet Singh 819 Marc Aurelle Fortin, Laval QC H7L 5X3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11462458 Canada Inc. 2019-06-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 819 Marc Aurelle Fortin
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7L 5X3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12204649 Canada Inc. 819 Marc Aurelle Fortin, Laval, QC H7L 5X3 2020-07-17

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10728039 Canada Inc. 819 Avenue Marc-aurèle-fortin, Laval, QC H7L 5X3 2018-04-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pinaca Transport Ltd. 1101 Av. Marc Aurele Fortin, Laval, QC H7L 0A1 2011-10-12
119989 Canada Inc. 269, Boul. Ste-rose, App. 812, Laval, QC H7L 0A2 1982-12-23
9297022 Canada Inc. 1315, Av Olier-payette, Laval, QC H7L 0A3 2015-05-15
9246053 Canada Inc. 1315 Olier-payette Avenue, Laval, QC H7L 0A3 2015-04-06
Andromeda Tech Inc. 1315 Olivier Payette, Laval, QC H7L 0A3 2007-09-21
Ldi Technologie Design Inc. 1233 Boul. Dagenais, Laval, QC H7L 0A5 2009-10-15
Les Entreprises Thauvette & Desjardins Inc. 1235, Boul. Dagenais Ouest, Laval, QC H7L 0A5 1984-09-19
11808923 Canada Inc. 2463 Rue Du Harfang, Laval, QC H7L 0A8 2019-12-24
Veranda Epublisher Inc. 2115 Des Cigognes, Laval, QC H7L 0A9 2010-01-22
Aximetra Inc. 2098, Boulevard Des Oiseaux, Laval, QC H7L 0B5 2014-11-21
Find all corporations in postal code H7L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Dashmeet Singh 819 Marc Aurelle Fortin, Laval QC H7L 5X3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7L 5X3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11462458 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.