TARGET HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE CANADA ASSOCIATION

Address:
4203 7 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T3C 0E3

TARGET HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE CANADA ASSOCIATION (Corporation# 11463730) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 13, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11463730
Business Number 787576479
Corporation Name TARGET HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE CANADA ASSOCIATION
Registered Office Address 4203 7 Avenue Southwest
Calgary
AB T3C 0E3
Incorporation Date 2019-06-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ABDURAZAK MOHAMED 4203 7 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T3C 0E3, Canada
Fuad Mohammed 4501 Richardson Way Southwest, Calgary AB T3E 7G5, Canada
Nahili Ali 4203 7 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T3C 0E3, Canada
Feyruza Yacub D281 3510 44 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T3E 6W2, Canada
Abdulaziz Mohamed 301-1122 15th Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T2R 1K5, Canada
Abdukadir Mohamed 21 Beamish Park Drive East, Brooks AB T1R 0K1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TARGET HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE CANADA ASSOCIATION 2019-06-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4203 7 Avenue Southwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3C 0E3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Forest Blakk Inc. 4103 7th Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T3C 0E3 2015-09-08
Aeromarine Innovations Inc. 4107 7 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T3C 0E3
Complete Expeditions Inc. 4107 7 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T3C 0E3 2016-01-22
Pristine Greens Inc. 4107 7 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T3C 0E3 2018-10-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Csj Developments Ltd. 3706 2nd Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T3C 0A3 2016-07-15
Jameskovacs.com Consulting Inc. 4015 3rd Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T3C 0B3 2006-03-09
11791842 Canada Inc. 3808 4 Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T3C 0B4 2019-12-16
Calgary Cowboys Rugby League Club 4035 5th Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T3C 0C2 2017-09-15
Canadian Association of Piano Technicians 4019 5th Avenue South West, Calgary, AB T3C 0C2 1979-05-22
Calimo Technologies Inc. 301 - 1615 10 Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T3C 0J7 2020-01-07
Koridor Inc. 1615 10th Ave Sw, 301, Calgary, AB T3C 0J7 2018-06-08
Convergxcon15 Inc. 1615 - 10th Ave Sw, Suite 206, Calgary, AB T3C 0J7 2015-10-01
L'association Canadienne Pour La Prevention Du Suicide 1615 10e Avenue S W, Suite 201, Calgary, AB T3C 0J7 1984-12-17
Interim Finance Corporation 1912 10th Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T3C 0J8 2009-06-08
Find all corporations in postal code T3C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ABDURAZAK MOHAMED 4203 7 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T3C 0E3, Canada
Fuad Mohammed 4501 Richardson Way Southwest, Calgary AB T3E 7G5, Canada
Nahili Ali 4203 7 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T3C 0E3, Canada
Feyruza Yacub D281 3510 44 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T3E 6W2, Canada
Abdulaziz Mohamed 301-1122 15th Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T2R 1K5, Canada
Abdukadir Mohamed 21 Beamish Park Drive East, Brooks AB T1R 0K1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3C 0E3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Focus Humanitarian Assistance Canada 49 Wynford Drive, Suite 200, Toronto, ON M3C 1K1 1981-07-20
Canadian Association for Victim Assistance 177 Indian Grove, Toronto, ON M6P 2H4 2004-08-03
Association Canadienne Egyptienne D'assistance MÉdicale 1 Place Ville Marie, Suite 1900, Montreal, QC H3B 2C3 1995-10-23
Italian Association for The Protection and Assistance To Emigrants (a.i.t.a.e.) Canada Inc. 12330 Avenue Leopold Houle, Montreal, QC H1E 4E6 1995-07-26
Option Auto +: Association D'assistance Automobile 9922 Boulevard St-laurent, Montreal, QC H3L 2N7 1990-03-21
L'association Canadienne D'aide à La Russie - 665 Rue Guy, App. 5, Montreal, QC H3J 2V5 2006-07-24
Target Entertainment Inc. 525 Boul Clairevue Est, St-bruno De Montarville, QC J3V 1T2 1995-12-13
Les Entreprises Gay Target Inc. 1140 Riopelle, Brossard, QC J4X 2G8 1990-08-02
Produits Menagers Target Inc. 160 Marcel Laurin Boul, Saint Laurent, QC H4P 2J5 1988-07-29
Croatian Canadian Humanitarian Association St. Joseph Karlovac 25 Trailwood Dr, Ph 8, Mississauga, ON L4Z 3K9 1993-10-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on TARGET HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE CANADA ASSOCIATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.