Lavage Marquis Inc.

Address:
466 Saint-mathieu, Gatineau, QC J8P 2X9

Lavage Marquis Inc. (Corporation# 11464647) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 14, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11464647
Business Number 783823875
Corporation Name Lavage Marquis Inc.
Registered Office Address 466 Saint-mathieu
Gatineau
QC J8P 2X9
Incorporation Date 2019-06-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Etenne Marquis 466 Saint-mathieu, gatineau QC J8P 2X9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Lavage Marquis Inc. 2019-06-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 466 Saint-mathieu
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8P 2X9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11350013 Canada Inc. 430 Rue Saint-mathieu, Gatineau, QC J8P 2X9 2019-04-10
6944698 Canada Inc. 470 Saint-mathieu, Gatineau, QC J8P 2X9 2008-03-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9285423 Canada Incorporated 24 Paul Gauguin, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A1 2015-05-06
Fg Teknologie Inc. 42, Rue Du Drakkar, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A5 2013-06-12
8370753 Canada Inc. 7 Rue Du Drakkar, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A5 2012-12-04
8136181 Canada Inc. 7 Rue Du Drakkard, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A5 2012-03-08
9023232 Canada Inc. 35, Du Drakkar, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A5 2014-09-17
Les Agences Yvon Beauchesne Inc. 7 Rue De La Barque, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A6 1984-09-18
10802832 Canada Inc. 148 Rue De La Barque, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A7 2018-06-01
Gestion Alain Christoff Inc. 12 Rue De La Fregate, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A8 2010-12-13
11154966 Canada Inc. 10-241 Rue Henri Matisse, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A9 2018-12-19
11084593 Canada Inc. 1248 Boulevard La Vérendrye Est, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A9 2018-11-06
Find all corporations in postal code J8P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Etenne Marquis 466 Saint-mathieu, gatineau QC J8P 2X9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8P 2X9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Marquis Insulation Inc. 2000 De La Metropole, Longueuil, QC J4G 1T3
Marquis Imprimeur Inc. 203 Chemin Des Pionniers Ouest, Cap-saint-ignace, QC G0R 1H0
Marquis Imprimeur Inc. 203, Chemin Des Pionniers Ouest, Cap-saint-ignace (quÉbec), QC G0R 1H0 2005-03-24
Marquis Oil Products Inc. 400 4 Ave S W, Calgary, AB T2P 0J4 1988-11-18
Marquis Imprimeur Inc. 350, Rue Des Entrepreneurs, Montmagny, QC G5V 4T1
R.w. Marquis Group Construction Inc. 555 Chabanel Ouest, Suite 600, MontrÉal, QC H2N 2H8 2002-02-15
Marquis MÉtrolitho Inc. 4137, Boulevard Portland, Sherbrooke, QC J1L 2Z1 2005-03-18
Marquis Distributions Ltd. 25 Granville, Hampstead, QC H3X 3B4 1978-06-05
Lavage Mobile Outaouais Inc. 7, Rue Bécancour, Gatineau, QC J8P 7X5 2005-04-01
Lavage De Vitres Leclair Inc. 544. Rue De Toulouse, Repentigny, QC J5Y 4A7 2017-09-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on Lavage Marquis Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.