Forstrim Industries Corp.

Address:
142-757 West Hastings Street, Unit 698, Vancouver, BC V6C 1A1

Forstrim Industries Corp. (Corporation# 11464990) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 18, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11464990
Business Number 787001270
Corporation Name Forstrim Industries Corp.
Registered Office Address 142-757 West Hastings Street, Unit 698
Vancouver
BC V6C 1A1
Incorporation Date 2019-06-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Diane Bian 16142 27B Ave., Surrey BC V3Z 3W1, Canada
Frank Hui 16142 27B Ave., Surrey BC V3Z 3W1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Forstrim Industries Corp. 2019-06-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 142-757 West hastings Street, unit 698
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6C 1A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Skymaxx Developments Inc. 757 West Hastings Street, Unit 142, Vancouver, BC V6C 1A1 2020-07-08
Trip Unify Inc. #142-757 West Hastings Street, Suite #365, Vancouver, BC V6C 1A1 2018-01-18
Orca Legal Inc. 142-757 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1A1 2016-08-31
Rover Professional Services, Inc. #142 - 757 West Hastings Street, #288, Vancouver, BC V6C 1A1 2016-04-01
Multidisciplinary Association for Psychedelic Studies Canada, Incorporated 142-757 West Hastings Suite 211, Vancouver, BC V6C 1A1 2011-07-07
Krew Vision Inc. 142 - 757 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1A1 2011-07-06
Beyond Prohibition Foundation 142 - 757 West Hastings, Suite 211, Vancouver, BC V6C 1A1 2009-12-21
Compassion Marihuana Corporation Suite 302, 142 - 757 West Hastings St., Vancouver, BC V6C 1A1 2009-07-17
Black Tusk Asset Management Ltd. Suite 142- 757 West Hastings Street, Po Box 686, Vancouver, BC V6C 1A1 2009-03-09
Consault Communications Incorporated 141-757 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 1A1 2005-08-31
Find all corporations in postal code V6C 1A1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Diane Bian 16142 27B Ave., Surrey BC V3Z 3W1, Canada
Frank Hui 16142 27B Ave., Surrey BC V3Z 3W1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CANADIAN MAPLE LEAF INVESTORS ASSOCIATION FRANK HUI 4531 BRITANNIA DRIVE, RICHMOND BC V7E 6B1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6C 1A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Industries Willco Corp. 9450 Rue Charles De La Tour, Montreal, QC H4N 1M2
Willco Industries Corp. 9450 Charles-de-latour, Montreal, QC H4N 1M2 1982-12-24
Northeastern Industries Corp. 12 Rooksnest Tr., Toronto (scarborough), ON M1S 3W2 2010-08-09
Ngtronix Industries Corp. 7 Bard Boulevard, Guelph, ON N1L 1T5 2013-05-14
Edcalca Heavy Industries Corp. 1108, 8 St Se, Calgary, AB T2G 2Z7 2018-11-06
Murlen Industries Corp. 3185 Westsyde Rd, Kamloops, BC V2B 7G6 2019-12-26
Farr Industries Corp. 544 Stargazer Cres., Ontario, ON K4M 0H2 2015-04-24
Carrymor Industries Corp. 19 Wheatland Avenue, Kanata, ON K2M 2L2 2007-11-05
Orbit Metal Industries Corp. 34 Longwood Ave, Ottawa, ON K2H 6G4 2017-09-11
Mbtek Industries Corp. 1412 Antoine Dalmas, Laval, QC H7Y 2A7 2016-10-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on Forstrim Industries Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.