RA/LO Investment Group Inc.

Address:
444 Boulevard Saint-rené Est, Room #3, Gatineau, QC J8P 8A9

RA/LO Investment Group Inc. (Corporation# 11465473) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 14, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11465473
Business Number 786694737
Corporation Name RA/LO Investment Group Inc.
Registered Office Address 444 Boulevard Saint-rené Est
Room #3
Gatineau
QC J8P 8A9
Incorporation Date 2019-06-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Osmany Alvarez Barbnachano 126 Rue de l'Art-Moderne, Gatineau QC J9J 0Z4, Canada
Jose R Ramos 802 Petra Private, Ottawa ON K2T 1H5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
RA/LO Investment Group Inc. 2019-07-05 current
11465473 Canada Inc. 2019-06-14 2019-07-05

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-05 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-06-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 444 Boulevard Saint-René Est
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8P 8A9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7514107 Canada Inc. 444 Boulevard Saint-rene Est, Gatineau, QC J8P 8A9

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11718754 Canada Inc. 592 Boul St-rené E, Gatineau, QC J8P 8A9 2019-11-04
Arc Dépôt Inc. 444, Boulevard Saint-rené E., Gatineau, QC J8P 8A9 2019-05-17
11144022 Canada Inc. 444, Boul. Saint-rené Est, Gatineau, QC J8P 8A9 2018-12-13
Argos Investments Group Inc. 444 St-rené Boulevard Est, Room No.3, Gatineau, QC J8P 8A9 2018-02-10
9590897 Canada Inc. 670 Boul St-renÉ Est, Gatineau, QC J8P 8A9 2016-01-19
Les Toitures Robert Charette Inc. 592, Boul St. René Est, Unité 6, Gatineau, QC J8P 8A9 2013-02-11
6954863 Canada Inc. 444, Boulevard St-rené Est, Porte Ext.800, Gatineau, QC J8P 8A9 2008-04-09
Les Industries Gc2l Inc. 670 Boulevard St-rené Est, Gatineau, QC J8P 8A9 2007-09-21
6667767 Canada Inc. 670, Boulevard St-rené Est, Gatineau, QC J8P 8A9 2006-12-04
L.c.-unique Pillar, Inc. 444 St.rene Est, Gatineau, QC J8P 8A9 2004-10-28
Find all corporations in postal code J8P 8A9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Osmany Alvarez Barbnachano 126 Rue de l'Art-Moderne, Gatineau QC J9J 0Z4, Canada
Jose R Ramos 802 Petra Private, Ottawa ON K2T 1H5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8P 8A9
Category investment
Category + City investment + Gatineau

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Group 35 The Real Estate Investment Group Inc. 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 1600, Toronto, ON M5X 1J5 1987-02-04
Group Ak-mk Consultants En Marqueting Et En Investissements Inc 460 St-charles Ouest, Suite 300, Longueuil, QC J4H 1G4 2000-05-30
Ghana Investment Group Inc. 25 34e Ave., Lachine, QC H8T 1Z1 2011-05-01
Caindus Investment Group Inc. 81 Sal Circle, Brampton, ON L6R 1H6 2016-02-26
Flexnancial Investment Group Ltd. 22 Hughson Dr, Markham, ON L3R 2T6 2015-07-29
Ofir Investment Group Inc. 351 185-911 Yates St, Victoria, BC V8V 4Y9
Hse Global Investment Group Inc. 820 - 330 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5H 1S8 2010-04-10
U & M Investment Group Inc. 523 Finlayson Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2W 0A2 2010-01-27
Wm Investment Group Inc. 35 Harrison Road, Toronto, ON M2L 1V6 2019-04-26
Mmr Global Investment Group Ltd. 105-850 Muir St, St-laurent, QC H4L 5M4 2008-08-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on RA/LO Investment Group Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.