Rozana Import Export Incorporée
Rozana Import Export Incorporated

Address:
4377 Rue Fafard, Laval, QC H7T 1Z2

Rozana Import Export Incorporée (Corporation# 11470981) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 18, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11470981
Business Number 786671875
Corporation Name Rozana Import Export Incorporée
Rozana Import Export Incorporated
Registered Office Address 4377 Rue Fafard
Laval
QC H7T 1Z2
Incorporation Date 2019-06-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Abed Achji 4377 Fafard, Laval QC H7T 1Z2, Canada
Adel Achji 4377, Fafard, Laval QC H7T 1Z2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Rozana Import Export Incorporated 2019-06-18 current
Rozana Import Export Incorporée 2019-06-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4377 rue Fafard
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7T 1Z2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7890168 Canada Inc. 3300 Le Carrefour Ph 820, Laval, QC H7T 0A1 2011-06-13
7271841 Canada Inc. 3300 Le Carrefour Suite 820, Laval, QC H7T 0A1 2009-11-04
7273479 Canada LtÉe 3300 Le Carrefour Suite 820, Laval, QC H7T 0A1 2009-11-06
Sivam North America Inc. 545 Promenade Du Centropolis, Suite 210, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2016-09-29
9555048 Canada Inc. 655, Promenade Du Centropolis, Bureau 225, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2015-12-17
9206817 Canada Inc. 545 Du Centropolis Promenade, Suite 100, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2015-11-25
8718890 Canada Inc. 230-655, Promenade Du Centropolis, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2013-12-06
8445699 Canada Inc. 545 Pr.du Centropolis, Suite 210, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2013-02-25
7932375 Canada Inc. 267-545 Promenade Du Centropolis, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2011-08-02
7834420 Canada Inc. 505 Promenade Du Centropolis, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2011-04-13
Find all corporations in postal code H7T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Abed Achji 4377 Fafard, Laval QC H7T 1Z2, Canada
Adel Achji 4377, Fafard, Laval QC H7T 1Z2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7T 1Z2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Import Et Export Holiford Incorporee 2416 Rue Jolicoeur, Montreal, QC H4E 1Y1 1992-05-20
Import Export Kekoura Incorporated 62 Zénith App#1, Gatineau, QC J9A 0A5 2013-08-14
Seyekoya Import, Export, Creation Incorporée 44-1229 York Mills Road, North York, ON M3A 1Y4 2008-03-28
V.a.s. Cars Accessories Import/export Ltd. 1463 Du Portage, Chicoutimi, QC G7H 7C5 1995-05-09
Cambodia Import-export Ltd. 2345 Rue Michelin, Bureau 220, Laval, QC H7L 5B9 1993-02-22
New Thoughts Import-export Inc. 17240 Boulevard Brunswick, Kirkland, QC H9J 1K9 1995-10-11
Import/export Electric Beauty Inc. 2600, Boulevard Laurier, Québec, QC G1V 4T3 2017-08-29
Import-export Cheval Noir Inc. 665, Ste-evelyne, Saint-benoît Labre, QC G0M 1P0 2009-09-17
Par Amour Import Export Inc. 145, Boulevard Du Curé-labelle, Bureau 2, Laval, QC H7V 2R7 2017-08-16
W.j.m. Import/export Group's Inc. 12064 1ere Avenue, Saint-georges, QC G5Y 2E1 2013-06-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on Rozana Import Export Incorporée by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.