House of Ace's inc.

Address:
5139 Fairmont St, Vancouver, BC V5R 3V4

House of Ace's inc. (Corporation# 11472054) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 18, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11472054
Business Number 785727736
Corporation Name House of Ace's inc.
Registered Office Address 5139 Fairmont St
Vancouver
BC V5R 3V4
Incorporation Date 2019-06-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Alex Akash Roop 5139 Fairmont st., Vancouver BC V5R 3V4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
House of Ace's inc. 2019-06-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5139 Fairmont st
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5R 3V4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11174142 Canada Ltd. 3651 Foster Avenue, Suite 215, Vancouver, BC V5R 0A2 2019-01-14
Whipsmart Inc. 3345 Kingsway, Suite 621, Vancouver, BC V5R 0A7 2020-03-01
Alphaio, Inc. 710-4815 Eldorado Mews, Vancouver, BC V5R 0B2 2016-04-18
Atesto Vancouver Society 2809 - 5665 Boundary Road, Vancouver, BC V5R 0E4 2020-02-11
Karim Foundation 313, 5665 Boundary Road, Vancouver, BC V5R 0E4 2017-01-29
Jobbercafe Inc. 3494 East 23rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5R 1C2 2007-12-19
12051176 Canada Inc. 3532 East 23rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5R 1C4 2020-05-09
9197443 Canada Inc. 2557 24th Ave East, Vancouver, BC V5R 1C8 2015-06-30
9219323 Canada Inc. 2506 East 24th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5R 1C9 2015-03-13
Korr Technology Solutions Inc. 3428 E 24th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5R 1G6 2006-04-01
Find all corporations in postal code V5R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Alex Akash Roop 5139 Fairmont st., Vancouver BC V5R 3V4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5R 3V4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Leap House Passive House Design Build Inc. 51 Exhibition Street, Guelph, ON N1H 4P9 2014-07-14
Waskaganish Development Cooperative Ruper House, Rupert House, QC J0M 1R0 1976-10-18
Whale House Guest House Inc. 6 Lower Rd, Mobile, NL A0A 3A0 2018-03-23
Freedom House Treatment Center for Dependencies Inc. 8822 Paquette, Lasalle, QC H3R 2T7 1993-06-25
Licence & Consultation Blue House Inc. 9050 Ave Du Parc, Bureau 403, Montreal, QC H2N 1Y8 1996-06-10
Les Vetements Park House Limitee 540 Beauharnois West, Suite 100, Montreal, QC H2N 1L2 1970-11-05
Orange House Holdings Inc. 1501 Mcgill College Avenue, 26th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3N9 1999-06-17
Back of House Catering Inc. 800 Boul. RenÉ-lÉvesque Ouest, Suite 2220, MontrÉal, QC H3B 1X9 2014-04-23
The Canada House Foundation 1250 Rene-levesque Blvd. West, Suite 2500, Montreal, QC H3B 4Y1 2001-10-24
AntiquitÉs Coach House Inc. Royal Bank, Suite 2600 South Tw, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 1991-09-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on House of Ace's inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.