11472445 CANADA SOCIETY

Address:
1806-5782 Berton Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6S 0C1

11472445 CANADA SOCIETY (Corporation# 11472445) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 19, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11472445
Business Number 785683533
Corporation Name 11472445 CANADA SOCIETY
Registered Office Address 1806-5782 Berton Avenue
Vancouver
BC V6S 0C1
Incorporation Date 2019-06-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 12

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Chafik Mekhloufi 200-6711 Elmbridge Way, Richmond BC V7C 4N1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11472445 CANADA SOCIETY 2019-06-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1806-5782 Berton Avenue
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6S 0C1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bloom Leatherworks Ltd. Th#7 - 5782 Berton Ave, Vancouver, BC V6S 0C1 2014-12-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Strytan Resources Ltd. 205-5788 Birney Ave, Vancouver, BC V6S 0A2 2016-05-06
Red Films Limited 306 5788 Birney Ave, Vancouver, BC V6S 0A2 2006-02-26
Jujo99 Interior Service Ltd. 1203-5838 Berton Ave, Vancouver, BC V6S 0A5 2020-06-28
Adx Advance Directives Xtended, Inc. 403-3382 Wesbrook Mall, Vancouver, BC V6S 0A7 2016-02-18
Boond Inc. 212-3233 Wesbrook Mall, Vancouver, BC V6S 0B4 2019-01-29
Bookingateway Inc. 313, 3233 Wesbrook Mall, Vancouver, BC V6S 0B4 2012-10-22
Activecc Marketing Inc. #406-3478 Wesbrook Mall, Vancouver, BC V6S 0B6 2020-04-17
Zunuzi Group Inc. 5955 Birney Avenue Unit 616, Vancouver, BC V6S 0C5 2019-10-14
9882022 Canada Inc. #708 5728 Berton Ave, Vancouver, BC V6S 0E5 2016-08-24
Qtgate Systems Inc. 107 - 5981 Gray Ave, Vancouver, BC V6S 0G1 2017-03-08
Find all corporations in postal code V6S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Chafik Mekhloufi 200-6711 Elmbridge Way, Richmond BC V7C 4N1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6S 0C1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
C.c. International Christian Vision Society 3198 East Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V5K 2L1 1997-08-18
Xvii World Congress of The Transplantation Society 2 Complexe Desjardins, Suite 3000 P.o. Box 216, Montreal, QC H5B 1G8 1995-10-31
SociÉtÉ Environnement Et Politique (sociÉtÉ Royal E Du Canada) 207 Rue Queen, 3e Etage, Ottawa, ON K1G 5J4 1990-09-06
6284817 Canada Inc. 661 Society Cr., Newmarket, ON L3X 2S9 2004-09-14
11732200 Canada Society 441 Fifth Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1Y4 2019-11-11
The Tolstoy Society of Canada, Inc. Rr 1, Durham, ON N0G 1R0 1991-04-17
10124672 Canada Society 419-205 Morningside Ave, Scarborough, ON M1E 3E2 2017-03-02
12113457 Canada Society Fontaine, Montreal, QC H1W 1W2 2020-06-08
11114506 Canada Society 497 Rue David, Gatineau, QC J8L 2A4 2018-11-26
Society of Rural Physicians of Canada 383 Hwy 148, Shawville, QC J0X 2Y0 1993-07-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11472445 CANADA SOCIETY by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.