11473719 CANADA INC.

Address:
53 De Chateauguay, Gatineau, QC J8P 7E5

11473719 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11473719) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 19, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11473719
Business Number 785728130
Corporation Name 11473719 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 53 De Chateauguay
Gatineau
QC J8P 7E5
Incorporation Date 2019-06-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PATRICIA BÉLAIR-BAMBRICK 652 Rue Lafrance, Gatineau QC J8R 4C1, Canada
MYLÈNE BOURBOIN CHATEAUGUAY, GATINEAU QC J8P 7E5, Canada
MÉLISSA LAROUCHE HURTUBISE, GATINEAU QC J8P 1Z9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11473719 CANADA INC. 2019-06-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 53 DE CHATEAUGUAY
City GATINEAU
Province QC
Postal Code J8P 7E5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10707767 Canada Inc. 133 Rue De La ChÂteauguay, Gatineau, QC J8P 7E5 2018-03-29
Guy Gosselin Avocat Inc. 121 De La Châteauguay, Gatineau, QC J8P 7E5 2011-01-01
6990304 Canada Inc. 49 Rue Châteauguay, Gatineau, QC J8P 7E5 2008-06-09
6496261 Canada Incorporated 85 Rue De La Chateauguay, Gatineau, QC J8P 7E5 2005-12-21
Laureat Dube Construction Ltee 49 De La Chateauguay, Gatineau, QC J8P 7E5 1982-09-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9285423 Canada Incorporated 24 Paul Gauguin, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A1 2015-05-06
Fg Teknologie Inc. 42, Rue Du Drakkar, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A5 2013-06-12
8370753 Canada Inc. 7 Rue Du Drakkar, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A5 2012-12-04
8136181 Canada Inc. 7 Rue Du Drakkard, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A5 2012-03-08
9023232 Canada Inc. 35, Du Drakkar, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A5 2014-09-17
Les Agences Yvon Beauchesne Inc. 7 Rue De La Barque, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A6 1984-09-18
10802832 Canada Inc. 148 Rue De La Barque, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A7 2018-06-01
Gestion Alain Christoff Inc. 12 Rue De La Fregate, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A8 2010-12-13
11154966 Canada Inc. 10-241 Rue Henri Matisse, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A9 2018-12-19
11084593 Canada Inc. 1248 Boulevard La Vérendrye Est, Gatineau, QC J8P 0A9 2018-11-06
Find all corporations in postal code J8P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PATRICIA BÉLAIR-BAMBRICK 652 Rue Lafrance, Gatineau QC J8R 4C1, Canada
MYLÈNE BOURBOIN CHATEAUGUAY, GATINEAU QC J8P 7E5, Canada
MÉLISSA LAROUCHE HURTUBISE, GATINEAU QC J8P 1Z9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City GATINEAU
Post Code J8P 7E5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11473719 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.