Gentle Living Inc.

Address:
333 Riverfront Ave. Se, Calgary, AB T2G 5R1

Gentle Living Inc. (Corporation# 11474596) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 19, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11474596
Business Number 785517533
Corporation Name Gentle Living Inc.
Registered Office Address 333 Riverfront Ave. Se
Calgary
AB T2G 5R1
Incorporation Date 2019-06-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Christina M. Stevens 333 Riverfront Ave. SE, Calgary AB T2G 5R1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Gentle Living Inc. 2019-06-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 333 Riverfront Ave. SE
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2G 5R1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Trade Umbrella Corp. 342 4 Avenue Southeast, C/o Arvic #101, Calgary, AB T2G 5R1 2020-07-17
Yemcan Inc. 229-333 Riverfront Ave Se, Calgary, AB T2G 5R1 2016-03-24
Invrostar Inc. 333 Riverfront Avenue Se, Ap. 105, Calgary, AB T2G 5R1 2011-05-04
Herroz Betancourt Consulting Limited 405-333 Riverfront Ave Se, Calgary, AB T2G 5R1 2008-03-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Oakmoor Capital Holdings Ltd. 101, 4707 - 1 Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2G 0A1 2005-06-09
Mind Over Money Inc. Main Floor 4722 - 1st Street Se, Calgary, AB T2G 0A2 2003-01-16
Anacaona Realty Group Inc. Suite 201, 4310 Macleod Trail Sw, Calgary, AB T2G 0A4 2008-09-04
Distiller Depot Inc. 4824 Macleod Trail South, Calgary, AB T2G 0A8 2000-04-12
Bergen Living Ltd. 161 333 Riverfront Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2G 0B1 2017-11-13
Boatgas Enterprises Limited 157-333 Riverfront Ave Se, Calgary, AB T2G 0B1 2014-05-07
Revelute Inc. 210 15 Avenue Se, Unit2406, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2018-03-29
R.c.o. Home Buyers Inc. 2401 210 15 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2018-02-06
Finding Trades Inc. 3304-210-15 Ave Se, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2017-05-05
Sister Hippo Safaris Inc. 210 15th Ave Se, Unit 301, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2016-12-06
Find all corporations in postal code T2G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Christina M. Stevens 333 Riverfront Ave. SE, Calgary AB T2G 5R1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2G 5R1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lingerie Gentle Fit Ltee 8980 Boul Pie Ix, Montreal, QC H1Z 3V1 1978-04-05
Gentle Fit Lingerie Ltd. 8980 Boul. Pie Ix, Montreal, QC H1Z 4H9
Lingerie Gentle Fit LtÉe 8980, Pie Ix Blvd., Montreal, QC H1Z 4H9
Lingerie Gentle Fit LtÉe 8980 Pie Ix Blvd., Montreal, QC H1Z 4H9
M-innovation Labs Inc. 65 Gentle Fox Dr., Caledon, ON L7C 3S6 2014-04-15
9549455 Canada Inc. 30 Gentle Fox Dr, Caledon, ON L7C 3S5 2015-12-14
Gentle Revive Inc. 65 Heatherside Dr, Toronto, ON M1W 1T6 2005-05-08
Lekkerhospitality Corporation 11 Gentle Fox Drive, Caledon, ON L7C 3S5 2019-02-28
10604593 Canada Inc. 24 Gentle Fox Dr, Terra Cotta, ON L0P 1N0 2018-01-29
Gentle Mobile Corp. 8 Alderbrook Rd., Toronto,on, ON M3B 1E4 2012-09-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on Gentle Living Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.