CAN-ACHIEVE EDUCATION&CULTURE INC.

Address:
Fl#19 Unit103-450 Southwest Marine Drive, Vancouver, BC V5X 4V2

CAN-ACHIEVE EDUCATION&CULTURE INC. (Corporation# 11475452) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 20, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11475452
Business Number 785089731
Corporation Name CAN-ACHIEVE EDUCATION&CULTURE INC.
Registered Office Address Fl#19 Unit103-450 Southwest Marine Drive
Vancouver
BC V5X 4V2
Incorporation Date 2019-06-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HUI WANG 52 McKennon Street, Markham ON L6E 1H4, Canada
ZIHUI XU 2807-2133 Douglas Road, Burnaby BC V5C 0E9, Canada
DAN ZHANG 52 McKennon Street, Markham ON L6E 1H4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CAN-ACHIEVE EDUCATION&CULTURE INC. 2019-06-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address Fl#19 Unit103-450 Southwest Marine Drive
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5X 4V2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dayboard Technologies Inc. 450 Southwest Marine Drive, 18th Floor, Marine Gateway, Vancouver, BC V5X 4V2 2016-11-02
2x Conversion Design Ltd. 450 Southwest Marine Drive, 18th Floor, Marine Gateway, Vancouver, BC V5X 4V2 2016-11-02

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Logix Customs Broker Inc. 122 - 618 East Kent Ave South, Vancouver, BC V5X 0B1 2013-09-23
M&k Kidswear Inc. 110-618 East Kent Avenue South, Vancouver, BC V5X 0B1 2008-04-28
Prophecy Skincare Inc. 628 East Kent Avenue South, Unit 155, Vancouver, BC V5X 0B2 2017-08-11
Dimshir Beauty Inc. 628 East Kent Avenue South, 155, Vancouver, BC V5X 0B2 2018-04-24
Ancile Canada Incorporated We Work C/o Tej Kumar Kovelamudi, 450 Southwest Marine Drive, Vancouver, BC V5X 0C3 2019-09-30
Zebra Immigration Consulting Limited 488 Sw Marine Drive, Suite 804, Vancouver, BC V5X 0C6 2019-10-30
Metis Business Consulting Limited 488 Sw Marine Drive, Suite 804, Vancouver, BC V5X 0C6 2019-08-08
Passcode Technologies Inc. 488 Southwest Marine Drive, Unit 1602, Vancouver, BC V5X 0C6 2018-03-24
Dino Yao Exporting Incorporated 3606-488 Southwest Marine Drive, Vancouver, BC V5X 0C6 2017-07-12
Avion Design International Ltd. 489-1902 Interurban Way, Vancouver, BC V5X 0C7 2019-05-19
Find all corporations in postal code V5X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HUI WANG 52 McKennon Street, Markham ON L6E 1H4, Canada
ZIHUI XU 2807-2133 Douglas Road, Burnaby BC V5C 0E9, Canada
DAN ZHANG 52 McKennon Street, Markham ON L6E 1H4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
QINGHAI Association of Canada DAN ZHANG 4 Wintam Place, Markham ON L6C 0E4, Canada
Three Bridges Properties Corp. Dan Zhang Suit 690 - 999 West Broadway, Vancouver BC V5Z 1K5, Canada
Chambre de commerce du Qinghai du Canada Dan Zhang 15-4400 Sheppard Ave East, Scarborough ON M1S 5J5, Canada
7535112 Canada Inc. dan zhang 228 pitfield rd, toronto ON M1S 1Y7, Canada
10586293 CANADA CORP. Dan Zhang 54 Alpaca Drive, Richmond Hill ON L4E 0G1, Canada
10968960 Canada Corp. Dan Zhang 1602-70 Queens Wharf Rd., Toronto ON M5V 0J2, Canada
11542320 CANADA INC. DAN ZHANG 218 Shaughnessy Boulevard, Toronto ON M2J 1K4, Canada
10395749 CANADA INC. Hui Wang 27 Allenby Rd, Kanata ON K2K 2H3, Canada
Generation Pollux Corporation Hui Wang 34 McGarr Court, Guelph ON N1L 1N5, Canada
7676638 CANADA INC. HUI WANG 605-200 CONSUMERS ROAD, NORTH YORK ON M2J 4R4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5X 4V2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Achieve On Purpose Education Inc. 71 Dwyer Drive, Brampton, ON L6S 0A8 2014-03-19
The Achieve Group Inc. - 460 Brant Street, Suite 12, Burlington, ON L7R 4B6
G&c Culture and Education Inc. 34 Dallington Drive, Toronto, ON M2J 2G3 2016-11-04
Himalayan Education and Culture Centre 17 Mortonway, Brampton, ON L6Y 2R6 2014-04-25
Fondation Lm éducation Et Culture 445 St-charles, St-pierre-les-becquets, QC G0X 2Z0 2017-06-14
Jinger Culture Education 1-20 Crockamhill Drive, Toronto, ON M1S 3H1 2017-09-19
Jiahuaxin International Education and Culture Inc. 101 Staynor Cres, Markham, ON L6E 1M6 2009-09-09
Camei International Education & Culture Communication Co., Ltd. 624 Rue Fleury Est, Montreal, QC H3C 1C4 2018-05-31
Canada-dprk Culture and Education Project 254 Lansdowne Ave, Toronto, ON M6H 3X9 2019-06-17
Canfuture Education & Culture Services Inc. 6879 Irwin Ave. Apt.5, Montreal, QC H4E 4L2 2014-12-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on CAN-ACHIEVE EDUCATION&CULTURE INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.