Blades & Bourbon Inc.

Address:
2-400 Ch. Mcconnell, Gatineau, QC J9J 3M2

Blades & Bourbon Inc. (Corporation# 11475991) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 20, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11475991
Business Number 785219734
Corporation Name Blades & Bourbon Inc.
Registered Office Address 2-400 Ch. Mcconnell
Gatineau
QC J9J 3M2
Incorporation Date 2019-06-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Alex Santillan 20 Rue de Cherbourg, Gatineau QC J9H 6G8, Canada
Christopher Leblanc 208 Chemin Crégheur, Luskville QC J0X 2G0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Blades & Bourbon Inc. 2019-06-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2-400 Ch. McConnell
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J9J 3M2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Legris Gestion Immobilière Inc. 400, Chemin Mcconnell, Gatineau, QC J9J 3M2 2013-03-19
Givia Group Inc. 400 Chemin Mc Connell, Gatineau, QC J9J 3M2 2008-07-18
8530904 Canada Inc. 400, Chemin Mcconnell, Gatineau, QC J9J 3M2 2013-05-27
161075 Canada Inc. 400 Chemin Mcconnell, Gatineau, QC J9J 3M2 1988-05-30
2823217 Canada Inc. 400 Chemin Mcconnell, Gatineau, QC J9J 3M2 1992-05-25
2823225 Canada Inc. 400 Chemin Mcconnell, Gatineau, QC J9J 3M2 1992-05-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4518811 Canada Inc. 34, Rue Des Vieux-moulin, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A1 2009-05-14
BiodiversitÉ Sans FrontiÈres 22 Rue Des Vieux-moulins, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A1 2009-02-02
7727747 Canada Inc. 993-c Wilfred Lavigne Boulevard, Aylmer, QC J9J 0A3 2010-12-15
Canadian Security Alliance Group Inc. 221 Europe Blvd. Unit 3, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A3 2003-11-20
11616285 Canada Inc. 2-195 Boul D'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A5 2019-09-09
7315511 Canada Inc. 153 Boul. De L'europe Apt 1, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A5 2010-01-19
Komfi Baby Inc. 2-178 Boulevard D'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A6 2018-02-09
The Grodan Groupe Incorporated 174 De L'europe, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A6 2006-02-17
Super Spring World Enterprises Inc. 189 Rue Pierre Debain, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A9 2015-11-11
Gestion Immobilière Brennan Inc. B-1025 Boul. Wilfrid-lavigne, Gatineau, QC J9J 0A9 2015-06-09
Find all corporations in postal code J9J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Alex Santillan 20 Rue de Cherbourg, Gatineau QC J9H 6G8, Canada
Christopher Leblanc 208 Chemin Crégheur, Luskville QC J0X 2G0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7643217 Canada Inc. Christopher Leblanc 181 Principale, Gatineau QC J9H 6A6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J9J 3M2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Maison Bourbon 235 Boul. René-lévesque Est, Bureau 310, Montréal, QC H2X 1N8 2019-01-16
Bourbon Dossetter Group Incorporated 224 Bourbon St., Ottawa, ON K1V 9K2 2012-11-14
Bourbon-bungy Adventures Inc. 2045 A Route 117, Mont-rolland, QC J0R 1G0 1992-05-14
Blades Productions Inc. 351 Bewicke Avenue, Vancouver, BC V7M 3E9 2006-01-31
Staroptix Inc. 150 Bourbon Pl., Whitby, ON L1R 3C6 2011-01-10
Nntransportation Inc. 22 Bourbon Place, Whitby, ON L1R 3C3 2016-10-11
Dua Creative Art Inc. 160 Bourbon Place, Whitby, ON L1R 3C6 2020-03-05
9158049 Canada Inc. 146 Bourbon Pl, Whitby, ON L1R 3C6 2015-01-19
Gaylord Auctioneer Inc. 105 Bourbon Pl, Whitby, ON L1R 3C5 2015-02-01
Onkar Blades Inc. 7 Astoria Place, Caledon, ON L7C 1A4 2017-01-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on Blades & Bourbon Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.