Waves Esports and Entertainment Ltd.

Address:
2160 Steeles Avenue West, Concord, ON L4K 2Y7

Waves Esports and Entertainment Ltd. (Corporation# 11480766) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 24, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11480766
Business Number 783118136
Corporation Name Waves Esports and Entertainment Ltd.
Registered Office Address 2160 Steeles Avenue West
Concord
ON L4K 2Y7
Incorporation Date 2019-06-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ahmad Al Jamal 4128 Trellis Crescent, Mississauga ON L5L 2M2, Canada
Laura Eichhorn 124 Susan Street, Shelburn ON L0N 1S1, Canada
Khaled Sherif 6810 Simpson Pioneer Trail, Mississauga ON L5W 1A9, Canada
Karim Kolta 5421 Tasha Drive, Mississauga ON L5M 7X9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Waves Esports and Entertainment Ltd. 2019-06-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2160 Steeles Avenue West
City Concord
Province ON
Postal Code L4K 2Y7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10491489 Canada Inc. Unit 16- 2150 Steeles Avenue West, Vaughan, ON L4K 2Y7 2017-11-11
Waves E-gaming Inc. 2160 Steeles Ave W, Concord, ON L4K 2Y7 2016-05-27
9483594 Canada Inc. 2150 Steeles Ave West, Vaughan, ON L4K 2Y7 2015-10-22
Narges Shiraz Food Inc. Unit 16- 2150 Steeles Ave., West., Vaughan, ON L4K 2Y7 2014-01-19
Viden Inc. 2150 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 6, Concord, ON L4K 2Y7 1999-04-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gala Water Systems Inc. #13- 20 Staffern Drive, Concorde, ON L4K 3H8 2003-02-03
Ana Koi Bridal Inc. 255 Bass Pro Mills Drive, Vaughan, ON L4K 0A2 2016-12-12
Grilato Flame Grilled Chicken Halal Incorporated 3175 Rutherford Road # 9, Concord, ON L4K 0A3 2018-12-05
12011999 Canada Incorporated 9100 Jane Street Unit 25b, Concord, ON L4K 0A4 2020-04-20
Cgsm Contracting Inc. 9100 Jane Street Suite 77, Vaughan, ON L4K 0A4 2019-03-31
Islamic Society of Vaughan 47-9100 Jane Street, Vaughan, ON L4K 0A4 2017-07-28
Wonderqueen Spa Inc. 15 - 9100 Jane Street, Vaughan, ON L4K 0A4 2016-02-12
9246959 Canada Inc. 9100 Jane Street, Unit 26, Building B, Vaughan, ON L4K 0A4 2015-04-07
Jewellery In Platinum Inc. Unit 28 - 9100 Jane Street, Vaughan, ON L4K 0A4 2014-08-01
Vaughan Social Action Council (vsac) 8100, Jane, Bldg. E, Concord, ON L4K 0A4 2012-04-11
Find all corporations in postal code L4K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ahmad Al Jamal 4128 Trellis Crescent, Mississauga ON L5L 2M2, Canada
Laura Eichhorn 124 Susan Street, Shelburn ON L0N 1S1, Canada
Khaled Sherif 6810 Simpson Pioneer Trail, Mississauga ON L5W 1A9, Canada
Karim Kolta 5421 Tasha Drive, Mississauga ON L5M 7X9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
KS AgileIT Consulting Inc. Khaled Sherif 199 Alexandra Ave, Waterloo ON N2L 1M6, Canada
10983233 CANADA INC. Khaled Sherif 199 Alexandra Ave, Waterloo ON N2L 1M6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Concord
Post Code L4K 2Y7
Category sports
Category + City sports + Concord

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Maple Esports and Entertainment Ltd. 350 Richmond Street East, Oshawa, ON L1G 1E9 2019-05-01
Fondation Des AcadÉmies Esports 3715, Boulevard Saint-laurent, Montréal, QC H2X 2V7 2019-03-22
AcadÉmie Esports Canada Inc. 3715, Boulevard Saint-laurent, Montréal, QC H2X 2V7 2018-11-12
Montreal Esports League Inc. 1510 Chemin Rockland, Mont-royal, QC H3P 2Y3 2017-01-17
Équipe Nobu Esports Inc. 1200 Rue Bousquet, Unit 2, Laval, QC H7G 4P8 2019-03-25
Nexus Esports Inc. 41 Harrington Crescent, Toronto, ON M2M 2Y6 2020-04-30
Northern Esports Academy Inc. 44 Links Rd, Maple, ON L6A 1L5 2019-06-20
Lavender Esports Inc. 20 Belford Crescent, Markham, ON L3S 4K3 2019-12-03
Canadian Esports Inc. 211-1575 Lakeshore Rd W, Mississauga, ON L5J 0B1 2019-02-14
Association for Canadian Esports 211-1575 Lakeshore Rd W, Mississauga, ON L5J 0B1 2018-12-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on Waves Esports and Entertainment Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.