Take Flight Entertainment Inc.

Address:
1619 East 20th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5N 2K9

Take Flight Entertainment Inc. (Corporation# 11481550) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 24, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11481550
Business Number 785101270
Corporation Name Take Flight Entertainment Inc.
Registered Office Address 1619 East 20th Ave
Vancouver
BC V5N 2K9
Incorporation Date 2019-06-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Chantell Shaw 2116 commercial Drive, Vancouver BC V5N 4B4, Canada
Troy Watts 1619 East 20th Ave, Vancouver BC V5N 2K9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Take Flight Entertainment Inc. 2019-06-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1619 East 20th Ave
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5N 2K9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jasper & Drewe Ltd. 508-3615 Victoria Drive, Vancouver, BC V5N 0C3 2018-05-16
House Chai Inc. #339, 2055 Commercial Drive, Vancouver, BC V5N 0C7 2020-04-29
International Mps Network 2055 Commercial Drive, Suite 218, Vancouver, BC V5N 0C7 2020-04-28
Ancient Forests Foundation 315 - 2055 Commercial Drive, Vancouver, BC V5N 0C7 2014-01-23
The Canadian Society for Mucopolysaccharide & Related Diseases Inc. 218-2055 Commercial Drive, Vancouver, BC V5N 0C7 1991-02-08
International Mps Organization 2055 Commercial Drive, Suite 218, Vancouver, BC V5N 0C7 2020-04-28
Cassara & Peters Imports Ltd. 1568 East King Edward Avenue, #308, Vancouver, BC V5N 0E4 2014-11-10
Biointeractive Technologies Inc. 1440 East 1st Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5N 1A3 2015-03-25
Movit Technologies Inc. 1440 East 1st Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5N 1A3 2016-08-02
Good Night Out Vancouver 1858 East 12th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5N 1A5 2017-08-16
Find all corporations in postal code V5N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Chantell Shaw 2116 commercial Drive, Vancouver BC V5N 4B4, Canada
Troy Watts 1619 East 20th Ave, Vancouver BC V5N 2K9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5N 2K9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Divertissement Leonardo's Flight Inc. 2089 Des Sables, St-lazare, QC J7T 2C6 1999-05-11
Huron Flight Centre/canadian Aeronautical Flight College(cafc) Inc. 141 Kent Street, Suite 300, Charlottetown, PE C1A 1N3
I.f.s. Int'l Flight Services Inc. R.r.#7, Pembroke, ON K8A 6W8 1997-05-30
Linvic Flight Centre Ltd. ,r R No 1, P O Box 863, Lindsay, ON K9V 5N3 2000-04-03
Cam Flight Inc. 365 Louvain West, Montreal, QC H2N 2J1 2011-12-30
Prairie Flight, Inc. 209 4th Street S.e., Carman, MB R0G 0J0 2004-03-30
Flight Canada, Ltd. Rr 1, Consecon, ON K0K 1T0 1985-07-30
Vertical Flight Structuring Inc. 870 2nd Ave West, Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y3 2004-12-16
The Flight Power Foundation 48 Silverstream Rd, Brampton, ON L6Z 3W4 2013-10-25
Flight Gear Apparel Ltd. 16416-106 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T5P 0W9 2018-04-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on Take Flight Entertainment Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.