Less Noise Studio Corp.

Address:
304 West Cordova Street, Suite 210, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8

Less Noise Studio Corp. (Corporation# 11483099) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 25, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11483099
Business Number 784232134
Corporation Name Less Noise Studio Corp.
Registered Office Address 304 West Cordova Street
Suite 210
Vancouver
BC V6B 1E8
Incorporation Date 2019-06-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ruben Nava Mendoza 168 West 1st Avenue, Suite 1404, Vancouver BC V5Y 0H6, Canada
Patrick Wallain 304 West Cordova Street, Suite 210, Vancouver BC V6B 1E8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Less Noise Studio Corp. 2019-06-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 304 West Cordova Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 1E8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pender Labs Inc. 208 - 314 Cordova Street W, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2020-06-05
Spec Lighting Group Corp. 208-304 W Cordova St, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2018-11-13
Niiche Media Group Inc. 208- 314 Cordova Street W, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2011-07-20
Modernistic Enterprises Inc. 208-314 Cordova St. W, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2010-05-18
Stewards' Capital Corporation 207 - 314 West Cordova Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2005-06-07
Benefic Compliance & Administrative Services Inc. 207 - 314 West Cordova Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2005-01-14
Benefic Group Inc. 207 - 314 West Cordova Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2005-01-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2012-03-24
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05
Smart Microgrid Inc. 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2012-03-07
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Ubisoft Vancouver Inc. 2nd Floor 840 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B4 2006-05-12
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ruben Nava Mendoza 168 West 1st Avenue, Suite 1404, Vancouver BC V5Y 0H6, Canada
Patrick Wallain 304 West Cordova Street, Suite 210, Vancouver BC V6B 1E8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Spec Lighting Group Corp. Patrick Wallain 208 - 304 West Cordova, Vancouver BC V6B 1E8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 1E8
Category studio
Category + City studio + Vancouver

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Societe Good Noise Ltee. 201 Perry St., Morin Heights, QC J0R 1H0 1972-03-28
Not Just Noise Inc. 305 Dupont Road, Toronto, ON M5R 1K5 2007-01-10
Sfg Noise Inc. 22 Berkindale Court, Brampton, ON L6Y 5G1 2010-09-05
Deviant Noise Inc. 300-245 Mcdermot Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3B 0S6 2017-03-05
Le Son De La SÈve Inc. 2274, Ch. St-françois, Dorval, QC H9P 1K2 2019-11-20
Slick Noise Productions Inc. 3 - 512 Bathurst Street, Toronto, ON M5S 2P9 2016-07-13
Midnight Noise Inc. 333 Bay Street, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5H 2T6 2019-07-30
Bring Da Noise Entertainment Inc. Fabre, 4621, Montreal, QC H2J 3V7 2005-10-25
The Beautiful Noise Choir 35 Front Street North, Mississauga, ON L5H 2E1 2017-12-11
Jitter Noise Entertainment Inc. 3028 West 38th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6N 2X3 2009-02-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on Less Noise Studio Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.