Triple Glazed Studios Inc.

Address:
1788 Columbia Street, Apt 801, Vancouver, BC V5Y 0L7

Triple Glazed Studios Inc. (Corporation# 11485814) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11485814
Business Number 783491731
Corporation Name Triple Glazed Studios Inc.
Registered Office Address 1788 Columbia Street
Apt 801
Vancouver
BC V5Y 0L7
Incorporation Date 2019-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Malin Margareta Sundberg 1788 Columbia Street, Apt 801, Vancouver BC V5Y 0L7, Canada
Kai Rainer Dombrowski 1788 Columbia Street, Apt 801, Vancouver BC V5Y 0L7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Triple Glazed Studios Inc. 2019-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1788 Columbia Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5Y 0L7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ella Only Vip Club Corporation 402-151 West 1st Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5Y 0A5 2017-02-03
Rad Minerals Corp. 316 - 151 West 1st Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5Y 0A5 2015-07-03
Parker Telecommunications Inc. 405-151 West 1st Avenue, Vancouver Bc, BC V5Y 0A5 2014-02-06
Nfmsa National Furniture Movers and Storage Association Ltd. 203 - 151 West 1st Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5Y 0A5 2014-01-07
Leblon Style Inc. 402-151 West 1st Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5Y 0A5 2019-02-18
Sentinel Analytics Canada, Inc. 6 Athletes Way, Vancouver, BC V5Y 0B5 2016-04-27
Iron Coat Technology Services, Inc. 402-138 Athletes Way, Vancouver, BC V5Y 0B5 2010-08-20
Gogo Foods Ltd. 169 Walter Hardwick Ave, 403, Vancouver, BC V5Y 0B9 2016-09-01
Magenta Creative Inc. 413 - 77 Walter Hardwick Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5Y 0C6 2019-03-14
Jtrincorp Inc. 703-122 Walter Hardwick Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5Y 0C9 2016-08-25
Find all corporations in postal code V5Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Malin Margareta Sundberg 1788 Columbia Street, Apt 801, Vancouver BC V5Y 0L7, Canada
Kai Rainer Dombrowski 1788 Columbia Street, Apt 801, Vancouver BC V5Y 0L7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5Y 0L7
Category studio
Category + City studio + Vancouver

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Glazed Tile Stoves Ltd. 14 Whippoorwill Drive, Ottawa, ON 1980-02-01
Triple M Brokers Ltd. 43 Pearson Place, Kirkland, QC H9J 1R2 1994-05-18
Triple-h Business Development Inc. 315 Rue Richmond, Apt 420, Montreal, QC H3J 0B7 2017-04-04
Triple Dot Holdings Inc. 50 Benjamin-hudon Street, St-laurent, QC H4N 1H8 1998-05-22
Triple Sh Investors Inc. 3901 Rue Jean-talon Ouest, Suite 201, Montreal, QC H3R 2G4 1989-09-19
Triple J Furniture Inc. 6200 Henri Bourassa East, Montreal North, QC H1G 5X3 1983-01-20
Grossistes De Fruits Et Legumes Triple X Inc. 615 MarchÉ Central, Suite 300, Montreal, QC H4N 3J5 1995-03-23
Triple "r" Outfitters Inc. 92 Rue Gagnon, C P 55, Chapeau, QC J0X 1M0 1985-03-29
Triple Migraine Investments Inc. 1501 Mcgill College Ave, 26th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3N9 1986-12-16
Triple J Belt Company (1992) Inc. 8469 8th Avenue, Suite 101, St-michel, QC H1Z 2X5 1991-04-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on Triple Glazed Studios Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.